Best SDYC Fleet (A,B,C) Finish at the Dutch Shoe Marathon
Walter C. Wood Perpetual Trophy
Donated by parents and friends at SDYC in honor of Jack Wood, who has inspired and helped so many to gain skill and pleasure from the sport of sailing.
Year | Sailor Name(s) | Boat Name | Boat Type | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Julia Stewart, Kylie Peterson, & Ronan Servais | Sabot | ||
2021 | Kousei Hatter, Fenton Wallace, Olympia Barelli | |||
2019 | Anton Schmid, Noah Nyenhuis, Olive Kanemasu | |||
2018 | Mackenzie Harris, Alice Schmid, Joey Richardson | |||
2017 | Jack Egan, Samantha Gardner, Joey Richardson | |||
2016 | Jack Egan, Paulo Campbell, Samantha Gardner | |||
2015 | Cole Harris, Peter Busch, Kelly Holthus | |||
2014 | Piper Holthus, Jack Plavan, Sean Caulfield | |||
2013 | Jack Egan, Jack Plavan, Sean Caulfield | Sabot | ||
2012 | Charles Lindsay, Jack Reiter, Sajan Alagiri | |||
2011 | Andy Reiter, Rebecca McElvain, Helen McCarthy | |||
2010 | Zach Malcolm, Grace McCarthy, Ryan Frazee | |||
2009 | Scott Sinks, Duncan Swain, James Trotter | |||
2008 | Will LaDow, Cutter O'Connell, charlie Miller | |||
2007 | Judge Ryan, Kristi Bohl, Kylie Sutter | |||
2006 | Nevin Snow, Nick Ruppert, Nick Rasdal | |||
2005 | Jake Reynolds, Will LaDow, Marly Isler | |||
2004 | Sam Weisman, Nevin Snow, Max Hutcheson | |||
2003 | Paige Johnston, No 'B', Matt Morris | |||
2002 | Michael Kelly, Katie Love, Brennan Clark | |||
2001 | tyler Sinks, Kurt Ruppert, Brennan Clark | |||
2000 | Adam Roberts, Paige Johnston, Kelly Wilks | |||
1999 | Michael Anderson, George Saunders, Kelly Wilks | |||
1998 | Frank Tybor, Parker Shinn, Kurt Ruppert | |||
1997 | Andrew Campbell, Adam Roberts, Kyle Hirsch | |||
1996 | Matt Stein, Lauren Maxam, Chris Wright | |||
1995 | Ty Reed, Scott Rogers, Carolyn Schlicht | |||
1994 | Tyler Pruett, Andrew Campbell, Dustin Rogers | |||
1993 | tyler Pruett, Blaine Pedlow, Lisa Harrison | |||
1992 | Chad Wilcomb, Brandon Lynch, Alli Bell | |||
1991 | Bill Hardesty, Chris Wright, Ty Reed | |||
1990 | Scott Quan, Chris Wright, Andrew Bell | |||
1989 | Blair Pruett, Tyler Pruett, Brendon Springstead | |||
1988 | Scott Quan, Walt Allman, Carter Ott | |||
1987 | Randy Lake, Stephen DePratti, James Harmer | |||
1986 | Randy Lake, Patrick Goddard, Greg Reynolds | |||
1985 | Alex Camet, Scott Quan, Greg Reynolds & Eric Rogers | |||
1984 | Randy Lake, Bret Davis, Dillon Lutes | |||
1983 | Tom O'Neill, B, Matt Reynolds Randy Lake, Kevin Quan | |||
1982 | Mike O'Bryan, Chad Vosskuhler, Brett Davis | |||
1981 | Alan Ledbetter, Greg Worthington | |||
1980 | Robert Lindley, Danny Becker, Shandon Eales | |||
1979 | Robert Lindley, Kathleen Manzer | |||
1978 | J.J. Fetter, Marianne Miller, Marshall Madruga | |||
1977 | Larry Ryan, Kim Pennell, Tom Ryan | |||
1976 | Kevin McMenomy, B, Marianne Miller | |||
1975 | Danny North, Larry Ryan, Jay Simpson | |||
1974 | Andy LaDow, John Whitney, Margaret Fetter | |||
1973 | Danny North, David Ryan, Colleen Manzer |