Junior Board of Directors


2018 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore John Majernik
Vice Commodore Jack Egan
Secretary Mackenzie Harris
C420 Fleet Captain
CFJ Fleet Captain Caylin Schnoor
29er Fleet Captain Ian Nyenhuis
Laser Fleet Captain Taisei Hatter
Sabot A Fleet Captain Calvin Schmid
Sabot B Fleet Captain Alice Schmid
Sabot C Fleet Captain Harrison Strom
O'Pen Bic Fleet Captain

2017 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Amanda Majernik
Vice Commodore John Majernik
Secretary Caylin Schnoor
C420 Fleet Captain Jack Egan
CFJ Fleet Captain Cameron Cage
29er Fleet Captain Peter Joslin
Laser Fleet Captain Taisei Hatter
Sabot A Fleet Captain Shaye Wattson
Sabot B Fleet Captain Mackenzie Harris
Sabot C Fleet Captain Ian Nyenhuis
O'Pen Bic Fleet Captain Burke Kanemasu

2016 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Cole Harris
Vice Commodore Amanda Majernik
Secretary Piper Holthus
A Fleet Captain Jack Egan
B Fleet Captain Burke Kanemasu
C Fleet Captain Caylin Schnoor
29er Fleet Captain Jack Joslin
C420 Fleet Captain Jack Plavan
Laser Fleet Captain Taisei Hatter
CFJ Fleet Captain Sajan Alagiri
O'Pen Bic Fleet Captain Kelly Holthus

2015 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Jesse McKnight
Vice Commodore Cole Harris
Secretary Millie Dorgan
A Fleet Captain Piper Holthus
B Fleet Captain John Majernik
C Fleet Captain Mackenzie Harris
C420 Fleet Captain Taisei Hatter
Laser Fleet Captain Amanda Majernik
CFJ Fleet Captain Daisy Holthus
O'pen Bic Fleet Captain Kelly Holthus

2014 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Clayton Schluter
Vice Commodore Jesse McKnight
Secretary Amanda Majernik
A Fleet Captain Jack Egan
B Fleet Captain Millie Dorgan
C Fleet Captain Piper Holthus
C420 Fleet Captain Cole Harris
Laser Fleet Captain Matt Dorgan
CFJ Fleet Captain Daisy Holthus
O'pen Bic Fleet Captain Jack Plavan

2013 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Scott Sinks
Vice Commodore Clayton Schluter
Secretary B Lindsay
Sabot A Fleet Captain Cole Harris
Sabot B Fleet Captain Jack Egan
Sabot C Fleet Captain Daisy Holthus
C420 Fleet Captain Andy Reiter
CFJ Fleet Captain Johannes McElvain
29er Fleet Captain Storm Brown
Laser Fleet Captain Matt Dorgan

2012 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Emily Bohl
Vice Commodore Scott Sinks
Secretary Molly Pleskus
Sabot A Fleet Captain Johannes McElvain
Sabot B Fleet Captain Jack Reiter
Sabot C Fleet Captain Jesse McKnight
C420 Fleet Captain Cutter O'Connell
CFJ Fleet Captain Andy Reiter
29er Fleet Captain Zack Downing
Laser Fleet Captain James Trotter

2011 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Jake Reynolds
Vice Commodore Emily Bohl
Secretary Grace McCarthy
Sabot A Fleet Captain Andy Reiter
Sabot B Fleet Captain Johannes McElvain
Sabot C Fleet Captain Jack Reiter
Doublehanded Fleet Captain AJ Reiter
Singlehanded Fleet Captain James Trotter

2010 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Georgie Ryan
Vice Commodore Jake Reynolds
Secretary Patrick Snow
Sabot A Fleet Captain Andy Reiter
Sabot B Fleet Captain James Trotter
Sabot C Fleet Captain Jack Reiter
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Marly Isler
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Clayton Schluter

2009 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Nevin Snow
Vice Commodore Georgie Ryan
Rear Commodore Jake Reynolds
Secretary Marly Isler
Sabot A Fleet Captain Scott Sinks
Sabot B Fleet Captain Clayton Schluter
Sabot C Fleet Captain Megan Isler
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Mallory Schluter
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Max Hutcheson

2008 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Judge Ryan
Vice Commodore Nevin Snow
Rear Commodore Georgie Ryan
Secretary Jake La Dow
Sabot A Fleet Captain David Larson
Sabot B Fleet Captain Jack Ryan
Sabot C Fleet Captain Clayton Schluter
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Mallory Schluter
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Edward McCarthy

2007 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Giselle Brun
Vice Commodore Judge Ryan
Rear Commodore Nevin Snow
Secretary Georgie Ryan
Sabot A Fleet Captain Jake La Dow
Sabot B Fleet Captain Emily Bohl
Sabot C Fleet Captain Jack Ryan
Doublehanded Fleet Captain George Saunders
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Julian Busch
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Rex Cameron
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Edward McCarthy

2006 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Michael Campbell
Vice Commodore Giselle Brun
Rear Commodore Judge Ryan
Secretary Nevin Snow
Sabot A Fleet Captain Jake La Dow
Sabot B Fleet Captain Lars Leweck
Sabot C Fleet Captain Marly Isler
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Kristi Bohl
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Rex Cameron
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Max Hutcheson

2005 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Cameron Biehl
Vice Commodore Michael Campbell
Rear Commodore Giselle Brun
Secretary Judge Ryan
Sabot A Fleet Co-Captain Matt Morris
Sabot A Fleet Co-Captain Jake Reynolds
Sabot B Fleet Captain Max Hutcheson
Sabot C Fleet Captain Emily Bohl
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Tyler Sinks
Beginner Fleet Captain Rex Cameron

2004 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Adam Roberts
Vice Commodore Cameron Biehl
Rear Commodore Michael Campbell
Secretary Giselle Brun
Sabot A Fleet Captain Brennen Clark
Sabot B Fleet Captain Judge Ryan
Sabot C Fleet Captain Jake Reynolds
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Nick Martin
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Rex Cameron

2003 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Danielle Richards
Vice Commodore Adam Roberts
Rear Commodore Cameron Biehl
Secretary Michael Campbell
Sabot A Fleet Captain Katie Love
Sabot B Fleet Captain Brennen Clark
Sabot C Fleet Captain Kristie Bohl
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Anna Brun
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Parker Shinn

2002 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Melanie Roberts
Vice Commodore Danielle Richards
Rear Commodore Adam Roberts
Secretary Cameron Biehl
Treasurer Anna Brun
Sabot A Fleet Captain Tyler Sinks
Sabot B Fleet Captain Katie Love
Sabot C Fleet Captain Sam Weisman
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Graham Biehl
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Parker Shinn

2001 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Karen Richards
Vice Commodore Melanie Roberts
Rear Commodore Danielle Richards
Secretary Adam Roberts
Treasurer Anna Brun
Sabot A Fleet Captain Parker Shinn
Sabot B Fleet Captain George Saunders
Sabot C Fleet Captain Katie Love
Doublehanded Fleet Co-Captain Graham Biehl
Doublehanded Fleet Co-Captain Cameron Biehl
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Alex Patten

2000 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Andrew Campbell
Vice Commodore Karen Richards
Rear Commodore Melanie Roberts
Secretary Danielle Richards
Sabot A Fleet Captain Tyler Sinks
Sabot B Fleet Captain George Saunders
Sabot C Fleet Captain Travis Hill
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Michael Anderson-Mitterling
Singlehanded Fleet Captain Lauren Maxam

1999 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Bryan Lake
Vice Commodore Andrew Campbell
Rear Commodore Karen Richards
Secretary Melanie Roberts
Director Tyler Sinks
Director Michael Kelly
Director Michael Anderson-Mitterling
Director Dan Bell
Director Lexi Augustine
Lexi Augustine Adam Roberts
Sabot B Fleet Captain Michael Campbell
Sabot C Fleet Co-Captain George Saunders
Sabot C Fleet Co-Captain Danielle Richards
Laser Fleet Captain Eric Richards
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Brian Haines

1998 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Tyler Pruett
Vice Commodore Bryan Lake
Rear Commodore Andrew Campbell
Secretary Karen Richards
Sabot A Fleet Captain Melanie Roberts
Sabot B Fleet Captain Adam Roberts
Sabot C Fleet Co-Captain Michael Campbell
Sabot C Fleet Co-Captain Nick Martin
Laser Fleet Captain Loni Christiansen

1997 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Brooke Houser-Henning
Vice Commodore Tyler Pruett
Rear Commodore Bryan Lake
Secretary Andrew Campbell
Director Andrew Bell
Director Molly O'Bryan
Sabot A Fleet Captain Brian Haines
Sabot B Fleet Captain Brian Haines
Sabot C Fleet Captain Karen Richards
Laser Fleet Captain Loni Christiansen
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Pat Lytle

1996 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Alli Bell
Vice Commodore Brooke Houser-Henning
Rear Commodore Tyler Pruett
Secretary Bryan Lake
Director Molly O'Bryan
Director Andrew Campbell
Sabot A Fleet Captain Andrew Campbell
Sabot B Fleet Captain Andrew Campbell
Sabot C Fleet Co-Captain Lauren Saunders
Sabot C Fleet Co-Captain Lexi Augustine
Laser Fleet Captain Ty Reed
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Zack Maxam

1995 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Ashley Kurtz
Vice Commodore Lissa Springstead
Rear Commodore Alli Bell
Secretary Tyler Pruett
Sabot A Fleet Captain Carl Saunders
Sabot B Fleet Captain Carl Saunders
Sabot C Fleet Captain Lauren Saunders
Laser Fleet Captain Brian Stanford
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Zack Maxam
Beginner Fleet Captain Lexi Augustine

1994 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Blair Pruett
Vice Commodore Ashley Kurtz
Rear Commodore Lissa Springstead
Secretary Alli Bell
Director Brian Stanford
Sabot A Fleet Captain Carl Saunders
Saobt B Fleet Captain Courtney Wright
Sabot C1 Fleet Captain Kirsten Wilson
Sabot C2 Fleet Captain Kent Ahlering
Sabot C3 Fleet Captain Daniel Bell
Beginner Fleet Captain Paul Saunders
Laser Fleet Captain Rick Arneson
Doublehanded Fleet Captain Chad Wilcomb

1993 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Aimee Graham
Vice Commodore Blair Pruett
Rear Commodore Ashley Kurtz
Secretary Lissa Springstead
Sabot A Fleet Captain Artie Means
Sabot B Fleet Captain Zander Doroski
Sabot C Fleet Captain Andrew Bell
Laser Fleet Captain Ty Reed
Sailboard Fleet Captain Sasha Baker
Mudskip Fleet Captain Logan Ott
Alpha Fleet Captain Katie Ledsam

1992 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Craig Moss
Vice Commodore Steve DePratti
Rear Commodore Blair Pruett
Secretary Ashley Kurtz
Sabot A Fleet Captain Tyler Pruett
Sabot B Fleet Captain Andrew Bell
Sabot C1 Fleet Captain Alli Bell
Sabot C2 Fleet Captain Logan Ott
Sabot C3 Fleet Captain Dan Reineman
Mudskip Fleet Captain Erik Elander
Laser Fleet Co-Captain Sasha Baker
Laser Fleet Co-Captain Artie Means

1991 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Kathy Lake
Vice Commodore Craig Moss
Rear Commodore Steve DePratti
Secretary Blair Pruett
Sabot A Fleet Captain Artie Means
Sabot B Fleet Captain Ashley Kurtz
Sabot C1 Fleet Captain Andrew Bell
Sabot C2 Fleet Captain Alli Bell
Sabot C3 Fleet Captain Logan Ott
Mudskip Fleet Captain Dan Reineman
Alpha Fleet Captain Tailleur McGreevy
Laser Fleet Co-Captain Kylie Craig
Laser Fleet Co-Captain Tyler Pruett

1990 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Matt Reynolds
Vice Commodore Kathy Lake
Rear Commodore Craig Moss
Secretary Stephen DePratti
Sabot A Fleet Captain Blair Pruett
Sabot B Fleet Captain Aimee Graham
Sabot C1 Fleet Captain Kylie Craig
Sabot C2 Fleet Captain Ashley Kurtz
Sabot C3 Fleet Captain Andrew Bell
Laser Fleet Co-Captain Giselle Camet
Laser Fleet Co-Captain Greg Reynolds
Sailboard Fleet Captain Joe Thompson
Mudskip Fleet Captain Ben Ledsam
Alpha Fleet Captain Tailleur McGreevy

1989 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Patrick Goddard Jr.
Vice Commodore Matt Reynolds
Rear Commodore Kathy Lake
Secretary Craig Moss
Sabot A Fleet Captain Scott Quan
Sabot B Fleet Captain Blair Pruett
Sabot C Fleet Captain Kylie Craig
Laser Fleet Captain Giselle Camet
Sailboard Fleet Captain Stephen DePratti
Mudskip Fleet Captain Andrew Hatch
Alpha Fleet Captain Bryant Morris

1988 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Damian Craig
Vice Commodore Patrick Goddard Jr.
Rear Commodore Matt Reynolds
Secretary Kathy Lake
Sabot A Fleet Captain Scott Quan
Sabot B Fleet Captain Stephen DePratti
Sabot C Fleet Captain Sarah Carroll
Laser Fleet Captain Craig Moss
Sailboard Fleet Captain Kevin Quan
Mudskip Fleet Captain Kylie Craig

1987 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Randy Lake
Vice Commodore Melinda Carroll
Rear Commodore Damian Craig
Secretary Patrick Goddard Jr.
Sabot A Fleet Co-Captain Kathy Lake
Sabot A Fleet Co-Captain Scott Quan
Sabot B Fleet Captain Tom Baker
Sabot C Fleet Captain Joe Thompson
Laser Fleet Captain Alex Camet

1986 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Scott Lindley
Vice Commodore Randy Lake
Rear Commodore Brett Davis
Secretary Melinda Carroll
Sabot A Fleet Captain Kevin Quan
Sabot B Fleet Captain Damian Craig
Sabot C Fleet Captain Joe Thompson
Laser Fleet Captain Gartz Gould

1985 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Gartz Gould
Vice Commodore Scott Lindley
Rear Commodore Randy Lake
Secretary Amy Lightner
Sabot A Fleet Captain Tom O'Neal
Sabot B Fleet Captain Scott Quan
Sabot C Fleet Captain Greg Reynolds
Laser Fleet Captain Jeff Peter

1984 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Tom Ryan
Vice Commodore Laura Lenny
Rear Commodore Shandon Eales
Secretary Jennifer Eales
Sabot A Fleet Captain Charlie Jenkins
Sabot B Fleet Captain Matt Reynolds
Sabot C Fleet Captain Scott Quan
Laser Fleet Captain Todd Peterson

1983 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Jeff Peter
Vice Commodore Tom Ryan
Rear Commodore Mary Ann Thompson
Secretary Shandon Eales
Sabot A Fleet Captain Charlie Jenkins
Sabot B Fleet Captain Jennifer Eales
Sabot C Fleet Captain Matt Reynolds
Laser Fleet Captain Todd Peterson

1982 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Jeff Peter
Vice Commodore Amy Ryan
Rear Commodore Tom Ryan
Secretary Mary Ann Thompson

1981 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Jamie Jenkins
Vice Commodore Mickey Ryan
Rear Commodore Alan Ledbetter
Secretary Amy Ryan

1980 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Brian Ledbetter
Vice Commodore Jamie Jenkins
Rear Commodore Lisa Manzer
Secretary Kris Vansant

1979 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Matthew Madruga
Vice Commodore JJ Fetter
Rear Commodore Jamie Jenkins
Secretary Katrina Vansant

1978 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Kevin McMenomy
Vice Commodore Matt Madruga
Rear Commodore Margaret Fetter
Secretary Jamie Jenkins
Sabot A Fleet Captain Kyle Clark
Sabot B Fleet Captain Alan Ledbetter
Sabot C Fleet Captain Randy Lake

1977 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Trevor Fetter

1976 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Maureen Manzer

1975 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Dan North

1974 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Skip Malthaner

1973 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Tom Johnson

1972 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Mark Reynolds
Secretary/Treasurer Kim Raffee
Director John Buchanan
Director Vickie Fink
Director David Haugh
Director Ann Trepte

1971 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore John Buchanan

1970 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Jim Patrick
Vice Commodore Mark Reynolds
Secretary/Treasurer Carole Harris
Director Mark Raffee
Director Mark Yancy
Director Peggy Hope
Director Wendy Wornham

1969 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Chris Lamoreaux
Vice Commodore Rocky Springfield
Secretary/Treasurer Jim Patrick
Director Roger Stewart
Director Chuck Driscoll
Director Tom Driscoll
Director Doug Sharp

1968 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore John Burnham
Vice Commodore Chris Lamoreaux
Secretary/Treasurer Kristie Boggess
Director Rocky Springfield
Director Debbie Allen
Director Jim Patrick
Director Roger Stewart

1967 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Steve Foster
Vice Commodore John Burnham
Secretary/Treasurer Debbie Allen
Director Kristie Boggess
Director Vince O'Hara Jr.
Director Doug Sharp
Director Jerry Stewart

1966 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore John Driscoll
Vice Commodore Steve Foster
Secretary/Treasurer Cathy Burnham
Director Janice Moran
Director Bruce Frost
Director Dave Ward
Director Alex Caldwell

1965 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore John Landon
Vice Commodore Bud Frost
Secretary/Treasurer Janice Moran
Director John Driscoll
Director Steve Foster
Director Dave Ward

1964 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Les Laddon
Vice Commodore Bob Frost
Secretary/Treasurer Barbara Benbough
Director John Burnham
Director John Driscoll
Director Skip Gray
Director Dave Ward

1963 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Bob Frost
Vice Commodore Edith Oberg
Secretary/Treasurer Diane Worthington
Director Jim Black
Director Skip Gray
Director Buddy Frost

1962 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Bill Stump
Vice Commodore Les Laddon
Secretary/Treasurer Edith Oberg
Director James Black
Director Chris Calkins
Director Ron Dougherty

1961 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Fred Conrad
Vice Commodore Mike O'Bryan
Secretary/Treasurer Edith Oberg
Director Steve Carr
Director Bernie Conrad
Director Bill Stump

1960 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Lynn Woodward
Vice Commodore Fred Conrad
Secretary/Treasurer Mimi Holman
Director Bernie Conrad
Director Shelia Holman
Director Mary Beth Pendleton

1959 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Lynn Woodward
Vice Commodore Ernie Pennell
Secretary/Treasurer Mary Beth Pendleton
Director Mike O'Bryan
Director Alison Frost
Director Gwynn Murrill

1958 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Charles Rogers Jr.
Vice Commodore Phil Clarke
Rear Commodore Rob Maw
Secretary/Treasurer Judy Brown
Acting Secretary/Treasurer Ann Jessop
Director Mike O'Bryan
Director George Cheatham
Director Gary Gould

1956 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Michael Town
Vice Commodore Guffy Clark
Secretary/Treasurer Deana Woodword
Jr. Advisor Charles La Dow

1928 Junior Board

Position Name
Commodore Robert Town