(619) 221-8400
|
Menu mobile
Club
About SDYC
About SDYC
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Join the Club
Past Commodores
International Council of Yacht Clubs
Careers
Resources
Photo Gallery
San Diego Sailcast
Facilities
Facility Map
Sailing Foundation
Community & Military Appreciation
Trophy Archive
Weather Station
Fleets
Anglers Fleet
Cruising Fleet
Etchells Fleet
Finn Fleet
J/22 Fleet
J/105 Fleet
Lehman Fleet
Model Sailing Fleet
PC Fleet
Runabout Fleet
Snipe Fleet
SSSS Sabot Fleet
Star Fleet
Groups
Amateur Radio Group
Book Group
Buffalo Beach
CUBAR Odyssey
Cycling Club
Junior Flags
Sea Scout 1886
Tennis & Pickleball Fleet
Women's Events
Calendar
Calendar
Dining
Dining Services
Catering & Events Planning
Dining Reservations
Racing
Racing Calendar & Results
2024 Calendar & Results
Race Results Archives
SDYC Racing
Racing Home
SDYC Racing News
Signature Events
Offshore Racing
Etchells West Coast Spring Series
Challenge
Match Racing
Crew Listings
Race Committee
About the R/C
Volunteer Sign Up
Juniors
Juniors Calendar & Results
2024 Calendar & Results
Race Results Archives
Team SDYC
Juniors Home
Junior Sailing News
Mission, Employment, Membership
Junior Board
Coaches
Program History
Programs
Spring Sailing
Winter Sailing
Fall Sailing
Scholastic Sailing
Summer Sailing
Private Coaching
La Playa Series
SDAYC Luff-In Series
St. Pete’s Exchange Program
SCYYRA Series
US Sailing Championship
High Performance Youth Sailing
Sea Scout Ship 1886
Resources
SafeSport
Photo Gallery
Junior Sailing Handbook
Tips & Tuning Guides
Junior Sailing Links
Perpetual Trophies
Chair Back Fundraiser
Visitors
Member Account
Member Login
Sign In
×
Enter the SDYC username and password to sign in.
Username:
Password:
Commodores
Jack R. Leer
JR STAFF COMMODORE
Jeffrey N. Tadder
STAFF COMMODORE
Michael A. Morton, Jr.
2021
Brian D. Thomas
2020
Jerelyn W. Biehl
2019
Michael J. Dorgan
2018
John A. Reiter
2017
Douglas C. Werner
2016
John L. Laun
2015
Charles C. Sinks
2014
Charles B. Hope, Jr.
2013
Kyle C. Clark
2012
E. Woodrow Hunt, M.D.
2011
William L. Campbell
2010
R. Andrew La Dow
2009
E. Wayne Terry
2008
A. James Moxham
2007
Betty S. Sherman
2006
James C. Jessop
2005
Michael W. Fink
2004
Charles L. Nichols
2003
Kenneth L. Bertino
2002
Gordon “G.T.” Frost, Jr.
2001
Robert C. Spriggs
2000
Ralph T. Richey
1999
John G. Driscoll
1998
Richard W. Virgilio, M.D.
1997
William R. Munster
1996
Michael A. Morton
1995
Thompson Fetter
1994
G. Wytie Cable, IV
1993
Frederick G. Delaney
1992
H.P. “Sandy” Purdon
1991
Francis S. Radford
1990
Patrick E. Goddard, Sr.
1989
C. Douglas Alford
1988
Frederick A. Frye
1987
Michael G. O’Bryan
1986
Richard C. Knoth
1985
Dennis W. Conner
1984
William T. Stephens, Jr.
1983
Jerome B. LaDow
1982
Charles Ben McKesson
1981
Charles B. Hope
1980
Gary G. Gould
1979
Robert A. Collins
1978
James A. Reynolds
1977
James E. Fink
1976
Nicholas L. Frazee
1975
Arthur DeFever
1974
Morris F. Landon
1973
Frank L. Hope, Jr.
1972
Russell W. Lamoreaux
1971
George Carter Jessop, Jr.
1970
Ashley G. Bown
1969
Norman B. Neely
1968
Malin Burnham
1967
Albert A. Frost Jr.
1966
Paul A. Kettenburg
1965
Roberts Roy Hoover
1964
Leland E. Kellerhouse, Sr.
1963
E. Garrick O’Bryan
1962
Gene Trepte
1961
Dudley D. Williams
1960
J. Harvey Chambers
1959
Marvin J. Herrmann
1958
John M. Rumsey, M.D.
1957
Frank L. Hope
1956
Milton G. Wegeforth
1955
S. Robert Frazee
1954
Kenneth N. Baker
1953
Gordon T. Frost, Sr.
1952
Frank F. Evenson
1951
Paul B. Rayburn, Jr.
1950
Arthur J. Jessop
1949
Elmer F. Small
1948
Donald C. Burnham
1947
E. Gartzmann Gould
1945-46
Robert A. Lush
1944
Evan H. Curtiss
1943
Capt. Johan G. Johanson
1942
John Gerald Driscoll, Jr.
1941
William L. Phillips
1940
George Carter Jessop, Sr.
1939
Albert W. Daniels
1938
Jack Nuttall
1937
Wallazz B. Eaton
1935-36
Roy E. Hegg
1934
Jerry Sullivan Jr.
1933
Harlan R. Wilson
1931-32
William Darby Jr.
1930
Joseph E. Jessop
1929
Richard T. Robinson
1928
Raymond V. Morris
1927
Fred B. Thompson
1926
Gerald F. MacMullen
1925
Albert A. Frost
1924
George W. Gay
1923
Clemens W. Stose
1922
Earnest W. Dort
1921
Thomas C. Hammond
1920
Herbert H. Franham
1919
Paul A. Giraud
1918
George E. Leovy
1917
Charles E. Smith
1916
Paul A. Giraud
1914-15
Thomas C. Hammond
1913
Frank Spalding
1911-12
Frank Benham
1910
George E. Bowles
1909
Alonzo de Jessop
1907
Kent B. Hamilton
1908
Joseph G. Burne
1906
Henry F. Griswald
1903-1904
Lucien Blochman
1902
Judge James A. Gibson
1897
Henry F. Griswald
1895-96
J.G. Decatur
1891-1892
Dr. Addison Morgan
1887
William H. Pringle
1886
×
Sign In
Signing in will give you access to members only content.
Enter your username and password to sign in.
Username:
Password:
Auto-login on future visits?