DATE EVENT LOCATION ENTRY
Oct 15 SCYYRA Racing Team Applications Due
Oct 16 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Oct 16 Cruising Fleet October Dinner Club Room Register
Oct 17 Around the World Dining: Barcelona Club Room & Deck
Oct 18-21 Cruising Fleet Ensenada Cruise Ensenada Register
Oct 18 Taste of Point Loma Deck & Sail Wash Lawn
Oct 19-21 International Masters Regatta San Diego Bay
Oct 19 Extreme Sailing Series "Chat with Champions" Harbor Island
Oct 20-21 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier San Diego YC Register
Oct 20-21 Extreme Sailing Series- O'Pen Bic Pre-Game Show Southwestern YC / Harbor Island
Oct 20-21 PCISA Girls Invitational Regatta San Diego YC Register
Oct 23 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Oct 24 Around the World Dining: Atlanta Club Room & Deck
Oct 25 Darren & Terry Show Staff Commodore's Room Register
Oct 26-28 Lipton Cup San Diego Bay
Oct 27 Lipton Cup Banquet Dinner Club Room & Deck Register
Oct 28 La Playa Fall Series #1 San Diego YC
Oct 28 2018 J/22 Frostbite Series La Playa Register
Oct 28 Amateur Radio Group Office Hours ARG Communications Center
Oct 30 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
november 2018
Nov 3 Hot Rum I San Diego Bay Register
Nov 3 SSSS Saturday Race La Playa Register
Nov 4 2018 J/22 Frostbite Series La Playa Register
Nov 6 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Nov 7 Around the World Dining: Sydney Club Room & Deck
Nov 9-11 Kiteboard North American Championship South Bay Register
Nov 10-11 Star Ed Sprague Regatta Coronado Roads
Nov 10 SDYC SCWSA Regatta La Playa
Nov 10-11 Nov One Design Weekend Coronado Roads Register
Nov 10 CR914 Thanksgiving Series I Mission Bay Pond
Nov 10 243rd Marine Corps Birthday Main Dining Room Register
Nov 12 Junior Board Meeting
Nov 12 Junior Activities Committee Meeting Board Room
Nov 13 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Nov 13 Cruising Fleet November Dinner Club Room Register
Nov 14 Around the World Dining: Beijing Club Room & Deck
Nov 14 Commodore's Dinner Club Room Register
Nov 17-18 ABYC Turkey Day Regatta ABYC
Nov 17 Hot Rum II San Diego Bay Register
Nov 17 Top of the Club Wine Dinner Staff Commodore's Room Register
Nov 17 Cruising Fleet Cocktail Party Fiddler's Green Register
Nov 18 La Playa Fall Series #2 San Diego YC
Nov 20 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Nov 21 Around the World Dining: London Club Room & Deck
Nov 22 Thanksgiving Family Feast Club Room & Deck Register
Nov 23-24 Thankskiffing on the Bay San Diego YC
Nov 23-25 Sea Scout's Southwestern Rendezvous Camp Pendleton
Nov 24 CR914 Thanksgiving Series II B & C Docks
Nov 25 2018 J/22 Frostbite Series La Playa Register
Nov 25 Deck the Halls: Decorating Day SDYC
Nov 25 Amateur Radio Group Office Hours ARG Communications Center
Nov 27 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Nov 28 Junior Board Photos Frost Room
Nov 29 Darren & Terry Show Staff Commodore's Room
Nov 30 Junior Trophy Dinner San Diego YC
december 2018
Dec 1-2 PC National Championship Coronado Roads
Dec 1 SSSS Saturday Race La Playa Register
Dec 1 Hot Rum III San Diego Bay Register
Dec 2 Children's Christmas Party & Santa Brunch Sail Wash Lawn & Jessop Room
Dec 4 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Dec 8 Operation: Holiday Helping Hand Sail Wash Lawn Register
Dec 8 CR914 Thanksgiving Series III Mission Bay Pond
Dec 9 2018 J/22 Frostbite Series La Playa Register
Dec 10 Junior Board Meeting
Dec 10 Annual Membership Meeting Club Room
Dec 11 SSSS Fall Series La Playa
Dec 11 Cruising Fleet Christmas Dinner Dance Club Room
Dec 12 Commodore's Roast Club Room
Dec 15 Dec One Design Weekend San Diego Bay Register
Dec 15-16 29er Clinic San Diego YC
Dec 15-16 US Sailing Level I Small Boat Instructor Course San Diego YC
Dec 22 J/22 Family Fun Regatta La Playa Register
Dec 22-23 US Sailing Level I Small Boat Instructor Course San Diego YC
Dec 23 2018 J/22 Frostbite Series La Playa Register
Dec 23 Amateur Radio Group Office Hours ARG Communications Center
Dec 27 Deck the Halls: Take Down Day Meet in Spinnaker Room
Dec 31 New Year's Eve Party Club Room
january 2019
Jan 1 New Years Day Race San Diego Bay
Jan 6 2018 J/22 Frostbite Series La Playa Register
Jan 12-13 Club Championship Regatta La Playa
Jan 15 Cruising Fleet Dinner January Dinner Club Room
Jan 19-20 Jan One Design Weekend Coronado Roads
Jan 19 SCYYRA Shadden Series #3 San Diego YC
Jan 19 SCYYRA Meeting San Diego YC
Jan 20-21 SCYA Harold Adams Team Race Classic San Diego YC
Jan 26-27 Safety at Sea Seminar SDYC
Jan 26-27 CA Dreamin' Match Race San Diego Bay
february 2019
Feb 2-3 29er Clinic
Feb 2-3 Brown Star Coronado Roads
Feb 8-10 SCYA Midwinters
Feb 15-16 Islands Race Newport to San Diego
Feb 16-17 Women's Winter Invitational La Playa Cove Register
Feb 16-17 Advanced Judge Seminar SDYC
Feb 19 Cruising Fleet February Dinner Club Room
Feb 23-24 Feb One Design Weekend
march 2019
Mar 15-17 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Coronado Roads & San Diego Bay
Mar 16-17 29er Clinic National City Aquatic Center
Mar 19 Cruising Fleet March Dinner Club Room Register
Mar 23-24 PCISA SoCal #5 (Two day) San Diego YC
Mar 29-31 Kiteboarding PanAm Qualifier South Bay
Mar 30-31 SCYYRA Perry Series #4 San Diego YC
april 2019
Apr 5-7 Etchells Midwinters West Coronado Roads
Apr 13 Opening Day Race San Diego Bay
Apr 14 SDYC Opening Day San Diego YC
Apr 16 Cruising Fleet April Dinner Club Room Register
Apr 20 Men's Mayhem La Playa
Apr 27-28 Apr One Design Weekend Coronado Roads
may 2019
May 3-5 Yachting Cup Coronado Roads & San Diego Bay
May 18-19 Star Rollins Bowl Coronado Roads
May 18-19 May One Design Weekend Coronado Roads
May 18-19 Etchells ORCA Bowl Coronado Roads
May 21 Cruising Fleet May Dinner Club Room
May 22-25 Star Western Hemisphere Championship Coronado Roads
May 30-1 SoCal 300 Santa Barbara to San Diego
june 2019
Jun 7-9 Cruising Fleet Staycation SDYC Guest Dock
Jun 8-9 US Match Race Championship Qualifier La Playa
Jun 8 Cruising Fleet June BBQ Pavilion
Jun 16 June One Design Weekend Coronado Roads
Jun 19-23 US Youth Match Race Championship San Diego YC
Jun 19 La Playa Summer Series #1 San Diego YC
Jun 25-5 2019 Rhode Island Cruise Rhode Island, New England Register
Jun 26 La Playa Summer Series #2 San Diego YC
Jun 29-30 Kettenburg & Classic Yacht Regatta Coronado Roads & San Diego Bay
july 2019
Jul 3 La Playa Summer Series #3 San Diego YC
Jul 9 Sabot II South Championship (U12) San Diego YC
Jul 10 La Playa Summer Series #4 San Diego YC
Jul 13 July One Design Weekend Coronado Roads
Jul 16 Cruising Fleet July Dinner Club Room
Jul 17 La Playa Summer Series #5 San Diego YC
Jul 19-24 US Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship San Diego YC
Jul 19 Dutch Shoe Marathon San Diego Bay
Jul 20-21 US Sailing Ida Lewis Clinic
Jul 22-24 US Sailing Ida Lewis Championship
Jul 31 La Playa Summer Series #6 San Diego YC
august 2019
Aug 17-18 Aug One Design Weekend South Bay
Aug 20 Cruising Fleet August Dinner Club Room Register
september 2019
Sep 7-8 Beneteau Cup Coronado Roads & San Diego Bay
Sep 14-15 Finn Pacific Coast Championship San Diego Bay
Sep 21-22 Sept One Design Weekend Coronado Roads
Sep 28-29 J Fest Coronado Roads & San Diego Bay
october 2019
Oct 4-6 Match Race Invitational San Diego Bay
Oct 4-6 San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta Coronado Roads
Oct 12-13 PC National Championship Coronado Roads
Oct 12-13 Oct One Design Weekend Coronado Roads