DATE EVENT DOCS ENTRY RESULTS
january
Jan 6 - 7
PCISA 3/5 Rose Bowl Regatta
US Sailing Center LB
Jan 13
SCYYRA Shadden Series #3
San Diego YC
Jan 14 - 15
SCYA Harold Adams Team Race Classic
San Diego YC
Jan 14
SDAYC Junior Installation Dinner
Southwestern YC
Jan 20 - 21
Club Championship Regatta
La Playa
Jan 20 - 21
Snipe "Las Vegas" Regatta
Mission Bay YC
Jan 20 - 21
ABYC Junior Invitational / SCYYRA North Series 3/4
Alamitos Bay YC
Jan 27 - 28
SCYYRA Perry Series #3
US Sailing Center LB
february
Feb 1
CISA Clinic Applications Due
Alamitos Bay YC
Feb 2 - 4
Valentine's Regatta (USODA Team Trials)
St. Petersburg YC
Feb 3 - 4
PCISA SoCal #4 (Two Day)
Alamitos Bay YC
Feb 9 - 11
SODA Youth Match Race Clinic
San Diego YC
Feb 10 - 11
Junior Sabot Midwinters
Newport Harbor YC
Feb 17 - 19
C420 Midwinter Championship
US Sailing Center, Martin County
Feb 22 - 25
Laser Midwinters East
Clearwater, FL
Feb 24 - 25
PCISA 4/5 Golden Bear Regatta
Treasure Island Sailing Center
march
Mar 3 - 4
SCYYRA Shadden Series #4 / Manning Regatta
Alamitos Bay YC
Mar 10 - 11
PCISA 5/5 Gaucho Regatta
Santa Barbara YC
Mar 17 - 18
Spring Gold Cup / SCYYRA North Series 4/4
Newport Harbor YC
Mar 23 - 25
SCYYRA Hamlin Series #3 / 29er MWW / PCCs
Coronado YC
Mar 23 - 25
SCYYRA Ullman/Frost Series #3 / Laser MWW
Santa Barbara YC
Mar 24 - 25
PCISA SoCal #5 (Two Day)
San Diego YC
Mar 25 - 31
Nacra 15 Youth Worlds Qualifier
Alamitos Bay YC
april
Apr 5 - 8
CISA Advanced Racing Clinic
Alamitos Bay YC
Apr 14 - 15
Earl Elms Memorial Regatta
Mission Bay YC
Apr 14 - 15
SCYYRA Perry Series #4
San Diego YC
Apr 21 - 22
PCISA Gold PCCs
US Sailing Center LB
Apr 21 - 22
PCISA Silver PCCs
Encinal YC
Apr 22
SDYC Opening Day
SDYC
Apr 28 - 29
PCISA Team Race PCCs
San Diego YC
Apr 28 - 29
ISSA Baker Team Race Pacific Coast Championship
San Diego Bay
may
May 5 - 6
Cinco de Mayo / SCYYRA Ullman/Frost #4
Santa Barbara Sailing Center
May 12 - 13
Mallory HS Doublehanded Championship
Lakewood YC, TX
May 19 - 20
Balboa Advanced Sabot Clinic
Balboa YC
May 19 - 20
Snipe Herb Shear Invitational
Mission Bay YC
May 26 - 27
Baker HS Team Race Championship
San Diego YC
May 26 - 27
ISSA Baker Team Race National Championship
San Diego Bay
june
Jun 9
All Girl Sail Jam
Mission Bay YC
Jun 23 - 27
US Sailing Youth Championships
Wrightville Beach, NC
Jun 29 - 1
Laser US Championships
Houston YC
july
Jul 7 - 8
Summer Gold Cup
Newport Harbor YC
Jul 9
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Sabot Team Race 1/3
Alamitos Bay YC
Jul 9
Area J US Sailing Triplehanded Qualifier
San Diego YC
Jul 10
Sabot II South Qualifier (U12)
Mission Bay YC
Jul 12 - 15
Laser North American Championships
Alamitos Bay YC
Jul 13 - 15
Junior Olympic Festival
Mission Bay YC
Jul 16
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Sabot Team Race 2/3
Newport Harbor YC
Jul 17 - 22
US Sailing Jr Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter Cup)
Stamford, CT
Jul 17 - 19
C420 US National Championship
Brant Beach YC
Jul 18
Sabot II Invitational Championship (U12)
Bahia Corinthian YC
Jul 20
Dutch Shoe Marathon
San Diego YC
Jul 23
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Sabot Team Race 3/3
San Diego YC
Jul 23 - 30
US Sailing Jr Women's Doublehanded Championship (Ida Lewis)
Mentor, OH
Jul 26 - 29
CFJ Nationals
Cal YC
august
Aug 6 - 9
INSA Junior Sabot Nationals
TBD
Aug 6 - 10
US Sailing Chubb Junior Championships (Sears/Bemis/Smythe)
North Cape YC, MI
september
october
november
december
Dec 2
Children's Christmas Party & Brunch with Santa
Sail Wash Lawn & Jessop Room
Dec 7
Junior Trophy Dinner
Club Room