DATE EVENT DOCS ENTRY RESULTS
january
Jan 2 - 3
PCISA Rose Bowl Regatta
US Sailing Center LB
Gold Results
Silver Results
 
Jan 9
PCISA SoCal #4
Mission Bay YC
Gold Results
Silver Results
 
Jan 9 - 10
Jr Invitational/North Series #3
San Diego YC
Results
 
Jan 16
SCYYRA Shadden Series #3
San Diego YC
Results
 
Jan 17 - 18
Harold Adams Team Race
San Diego YC
Notice of Race
Sailing Instructions
SI Amendment #1
 
Results
 
Jan 23 - 24
Snipe Las Vegas Regatta
Mission Bay YC
Results
 
Jan 30 - 31
SCYYRA Perry Series #3
US Sailing Center LB
Notice of Race
 
Register  Results
 
Feb 1
CISA Clinic Applications Due
february
Feb 5 - 7
SODA Match Race Clinic
San Diego Bay
Notice of Race
 
Feb 6 - 7
PCISA SoCal #5
Alamitos Bay YC
Gold Results
Silver Results
 
Feb 6 - 7
Valentine's Day Regatta
St. Petersburg YC
Results
 
Feb 7
SDYC/SWYC Winter Series 1/2
San Diego YC
Results
 
Feb 12
Summer Sailing Reg Opens
San Diego YC
Feb 13 - 14
SCYA Midwinters
Newport Harbor YC
Results
 
Feb 13 - 15
C420 Midwinter Championship
US Sailing Center, Martin County, FL
Results
 
Feb 13 - 14
SCYYRA Ullman/Frost Series 3/4
Ventura YC
Results
 
Feb 17 - 21
Laser Midwinters East
Clearwater, FL
Results
 
Feb 20 - 21
PCISA Golden Bear Regatta
Treasure Island, San Francisco
Gold Results
Silver Results
 
Feb 27 - 28
SCYYRA Perry Series #4
Coronado YC
Results
 
Feb 27
SDAYC Junior Installation Dinner
Coronado YC
Feb 28
SDYC/SWYC Winter Series 2/2
San Diego YC
Results
 
march
Mar 5 - 6
SCYYRA Shadden Series #4 (w/ Manning Regatta)
Alamitos Bay YC
Mar 11
Open Summer Reg Begins
San Diego YC
Mar 12 - 13
PCISA Gaucho Regatta
Santa Barbara
Silver Results
Gold Results
 
Mar 18 - 20
Laser MWW / SCYYRA Ullman-Frost Series #4
Alamitos Bay YC
Results
 
Mar 18 - 20
29er MWW/SCYYRA Hamlin Series #3
Coronado YC
Results
 
Mar 19 - 20
Spring Gold Cup/SCYYRA North Series #4
Newport Harbor YC
Results
 
Mar 25
Summer Adv. Racing Planning
Jessop Classroom
Mar 26
PCISA SoCal #6
San Diego YC
Gold Results
Silver Results
 
Mar 31 - 3
USSA Level I Instructor Course
San Diego YC
april
Apr 2 - 5
CISA Advanced Racing Clinic
Alamitos Bay YC
Apr 3
SDYC/SWYC Spring Series 1/2
San Diego YC
Results
 
Apr 9 - 10
Snipe Earl Elms Memorial Regatta
Mission Bay YC
Results
 
Apr 16 - 17
PCISA Pacific Coast Champs- Silver
Encinal YC
Results
 
Apr 16 - 17
PCISA Pacific Coast Champs- Gold
US Sailing Center LB
Results
 
Apr 16
Junior Boat Inspection Work Party
San Diego YC
Apr 17
Opening Day
San Diego YC
Apr 22 - 23
PCCSC Coed Championship
San Diego YC
Results
 
Apr 23 - 24
PCISA Team Race PCCs/Baker Elims
Newport Beach
Apr 23
Sea Scout SD Bay Cruise
San Diego Bay
Apr 24
PCCSC Team Race Championship
San Diego YC
NOR
Photo Gallery
 
Results
 
Apr 30
SDAYC Singlehanded Luff-In 1/3
Mission Bay YC
Results
 
may
May 1
SDAYC Doublehanded Luff-In 1/3
Mission Bay YC
Results
 
May 7
Mallory Cup High School Nationals
Charleston, SC
Results
 
May 14 - 15
SCYYRA Hamlin Series #4
Santa Barbara YC
Results
 
May 15
SDYC/SWYC Spring Series 2/2
San Diego YC
May 21 - 22
Snipe Herb Shear Regatta
Mission Bay YC
Results
 
May 24 - 25
ICSA Women's Semifinals
San Diego Bay
Live Stream
 
Eastern Semifinals Results
Western Semifinals Results
 
May 26 - 27
ICSA Women's Nationals
San Diego Bay
  Results
 
May 27 - 29
Baker High School Team Race Championship
Anacortes, WA
Results
 
May 28 - 30
ICSA Team Race Nationals
San Diego Bay
Results
 
May 28
Sea Scout Ancient Mariners Regatta
May 31 - 1
ICSA Coed Semifinals
San Diego Bay
Eastern Semifinals Results
Western Semifinals Results
 
june
Jun 2 - 3
ICSA Coed Nationals
San Diego Bay
Results
 
Jun 4
Junior Match Race Invitational
Long Beach YC
Results
 
Jun 11
All Girl Sail Jam
MBYC
Results
 
Jun 14
Junior Family Night
Pavilion
Jun 15 - 19
Rose Cup- Youth Match Race Championship
Sail Sheboygan
Results
 
Jun 18
Father Daughter Dance
Club Room
Jun 21
Junior Family Night
Pavilion
Jun 27 - 30
29er US Nationals
Sail Newport, RI
Results
 
Jun 28
Junior Family Night
Pavilion
july
Jul 1 - 4
4th of July Weekend

 
Jul 1 - 10
Sea Scout Long Range Trip
Offshore
Jul 5 - 10
US Sailing Ida Lewis Jr Women's Doublehanded Championship
Bay Waveland, MS
Results
 
Jul 5
Junior Family Night
Pavilion
Jul 6
SDYC/SWYC Summer Series I 1/2
San Diego YC
Jul 9 - 10
Summer Gold Cup
Newport Harbor YC
A/B/C1/C2 Results
C3 Results
 
Jul 11
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race 1/3
Alamitos Bay YC
Results
 
Jul 12
SDYC/SWYC Summer Series I 2/2
San Diego YC
Jul 12
Sabot II South Champs (U12)
Mission Bay YC
Jul 12
Junior Family Night
Pavilion
Jul 13
Sabot II North Champs (U12)
Long Beach YC
Jul 15 - 17
SCYYRA Junior Olympic Festival
California YC
Results
 
Jul 18
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race 2/3
San Diego YC
Results
 
Jul 18 - 23
Governor's Cup International Youth Match Race
Balboa YC
Results
 
Jul 19
SDYC/SWYC Summer Series II 1/2
San Diego YC
Jul 19
Junior Family Night
Pavilion
Jul 20
Sabot II Invitational Championship
Bahia Corinthian YC
Results
 
Jul 21 - 24
Laser North American Championships
Columbia River Gorge
Results
 
Jul 22
Dutch Shoe Marathon
San Diego YC
Results by Class
Overall Results
 
Jul 22 - 24
C420 US National Championship
Falmouth YC, MA
Results
 
Jul 23
SDAYC Singlehanded Luff-In 2/3
Coronado YC
Results
 
Jul 24
SDAYC Doublehanded Luff-In 2/3
Coronado YC
Jul 25
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race 3/3
Newport Harbor YC
Results
 
Jul 26 - 1
US Sailing Leiter Cup Jr Women's Singlehanded Championship
Seattle, WA
Results
 
Jul 26
Junior Family Night
Pavilion
Jul 27
SDYC/SWYC Summer Series II 2/2
San Diego YC
Jul 28 - 31
CFJ Nationals
Newport Harbor YC
Results
 
Jul 31 - 5
Sea Scout Koch Cup
Long Beach
august
Aug 1 - 3
INSA Junior Sabot Nationals
Mission Bay YC
Award Winners
Results
 
Aug 5 - 8
US Sailing Youth Championships
Coronado YC
Regatta Report
 
Laser Results
Radial Results
Techno 293 Results
i420 Results
29er Results
 
Aug 8 - 12
Sea Scout Kayak Camping Trip
Morro Bay
Aug 11 - 15
Chubb US Junior Championships
Mission Bay YC
Results
 
Aug 14
Junior Angling Coastal Tournament
Sea Watch, Mission Beach
Event Flyer
 
Aug 17 - 21
C420 North American Championship
Cabrillo Beach YC
Results
 
september
Sep 10
SCYYRA Meeting
Newport Harbor YC
Sep 10 - 11
SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup
Newport Harbor YC
Results
 
Sep 11
PCISA Meeting
Newport Harbor YC
Sep 15
Monarch School Fall Outreach
La Playa
Sep 17 - 18
SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 & C420 PCC
Cabrillo Beach YC
Results
 
Sep 17
PCISA SoCal #1
Newport Harbor YC
Gold Results
Silver Results
 
Sep 22
Monarch School Fall Outreach
La Playa
Sep 24 - 25
PCISA Singlehanded PCC / Cressy Elims
Redwood City / PY SF
Full Rig Results
Radial Results
 
Sep 24 - 25
SCYYRA North Series #1
La Playa
Results
 
Sep 29
Monarch School Fall Outreach
La Playa
october
Oct 1 - 2
ICSA Match Race Qualifier
SD Bay
Results
 
Oct 2
SCYYRA Shadden Series #2
California YC
Notice of Race
 
Results
 
Oct 2
SDYC/SWYC Fall Series 1/2
San Diego YC
Results
 
Oct 8 - 9
PCISA Sea Otter Regatta
Monterey Peninsula YC
Gold Results
Silver Results
 
Oct 15
PCISA Keelboat Challenge
San Diego YC
Results
More results
 
Oct 15 - 16
PCISA Girls Invitational
San Diego YC
Results
 
Oct 22
SDAYC Singlehanded Luff-In 3/3
San Diego YC
Series NOR
 
Results
 
Oct 23
SDAYC Doublehanded Luff-In 3/3
San Diego YC
Series NOR
 
Results
 
november
Nov 18 - 20
ICSA Match Race Nationals
San Diego Bay
Results
 
Nov 20
SDYC/SWYC Fall Series 2/2
San Diego YC
Results
 
december
Dec 2
Junior Trophy Dinner
Club Room
Register 
Dec 4
Children's Christmas Party & Brunch with Santa
Sail Wash Lawn & Jessop Room
Register 
Dec 17 - 20
US Sailing Level I Instructor Certification
SDYC
Register 
Dec 19 - 21
Pre-Christmas Sabot Clinic
San Diego YC
 
Dec 23
Family Fun Regatta
La Playa
Register 
Dec 26 - 30
Orange Bowl Regatta
Coral Reef YC
Results
 
Dec 27 - 30
Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove YC
Results