DATE | EVENT | DOCS | ENTRY | RESULTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
january | |||||
Jan 4 - 5 |
PCISA Rose Bowl Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
||||
Jan 11 - 12 |
Junior Invitational Regatta San Diego Yacht Club |
||||
Jan 11 |
PCISA So-Cal #3 Mission Bay YC |
||||
Jan 11 |
SDAYC Installation Dinner San Diego Yacht Club |
||||
Jan 18 |
SCYYRA Shadden Series #3 San Diego Yacht Club |
||||
Jan 18 |
SCYYRA Meeting San Diego Yacht Club |
||||
Jan 19 - 20 |
Harold Adams Team Race San Diego Yacht Club |
||||
Jan 25 - 26 |
Snipe Las Vegas Regatta Mission Bay Yacht Club |
||||
Feb 1 |
CISA Clinic Applications Due California International Sailing Association |
||||
february | |||||
Feb 7 - 9 |
Snipe WHO Qualifier SDYC |
||||
Feb 8 |
SDAYC Singlehanded Luff-In #1 Southwestern Yacht Club |
||||
Feb 8 - 9 |
SODA Youth Match Race Series 1/3 Balboa Yacht Club |
||||
Feb 15 - 16 |
Ullman/Frost Series 4/4 Santa Barbara Yacht Club |
||||
Feb 15 - 16 |
SCYA Sabot Midwinters Newport Harbor Yacht Club |
||||
Feb 17 |
C420 Midwinter Championship USSCMC |
||||
Feb 20 - 23 |
Laser Midwinters East Clearwater Yacht Club |
||||
Feb 23 |
North U Boatspeed Seminar Jessop Room |
||||
march | |||||
Mar 1 - 2 |
Shadden #4 / SCYA Manning Series Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 8 - 9 |
SCYYRA Perry 4/4 Corinthian Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 8 - 9 |
Spring Dinghy & PCC #1 St. Francis Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 15 |
Youth Championship Application Deadline |
||||
Mar 15 - 16 |
PCISA 5/5 Gaucho Regatta Santa Barbara Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 15 - 16 |
Spring Gold Cup / SCYYRA North Series 4/4 Newport Harbor Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 21 - 23 |
North U Varsity Match Race Clinic SDYC |
||||
Mar 22 - 23 |
SoCal Coaches Symposium USSCLB |
||||
Mar 28 - 30 |
Laser Midwinters West Richmond Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 28 - 30 |
Hamlin Series 3/4 & 29er Midwinters West Coronado Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 29 |
PCISA So-Cal #5 San Diego Yacht Club |
||||
Mar 29 - 30 |
Spring Sabot Showdown Mission Bay Yacht Club |
Results |
|||
april | |||||
Apr 5 |
SDAYC Doublehanded Luff-In #1 SDYC |
||||
Apr 5 |
SCYYRA Meeting USSCLB |
||||
Apr 5 - 8 |
CISA Clinic Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
||||
Apr 6 |
Spring Dinghy Regatta Lido Isle Yacht Club |
||||
Apr 6 |
SDYC/SWYC Spring Series 1/2 SDYC |
||||
Apr 13 |
Opening Day SDYC |
||||
Apr 19 - 20 |
PCISA Team Race Championship / Baker Elims LIYC, NHYC |
||||
Apr 26 - 27 |
PCISA Silver Champs Encincal YC |
||||
Apr 26 - 27 |
PCISA Gold PCCs San Diego Bay |
||||
may | |||||
May 3 - 4 |
SODA Youth Match Race Series 2/3 King Harbor Yacht Club |
||||
May 3 - 4 |
Cinco De Mayo Regatta SBYC |
||||
May 4 |
SD/SW Spring Series 2 La Playa |
||||
May 9 - 11 |
Mallory HS Nationals San Diego Bay |
||||
May 10 |
SDAYC Singlehanded Luff In #2 Coronado YC |
||||
May 17 - 18 |
Skiff Festival & PCC #3 SBYC |
||||
May 17 - 18 |
Balboa Advanced Sabot Clinic BYC |
||||
May 17 - 18 |
SCYYRA Hamlin Series 3/4 Santa Barbara |
||||
May 17 - 18 |
Herb Shear Invitational Mission Bay YC |
Results |
|||
May 23 - 25 |
Baker High School Nationals Houston, TX |
||||
May 24 - 25 |
Memorial Day Regatta Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
||||
May 31 - 1 |
North U Youth MR Clinegatta San Diego Bay |
||||
Jun 1 |
SDAYC Doublehanded Luff-In #2 MBYC |
||||
june | |||||
Jun 12 - 15 |
Laser North Americans ABYC |
||||
Jun 14 - 20 |
Ida Lewis Jr Women's Doublehanded American YC, Rye NY |
||||
Jun 21 - 22 |
Rose Cup Jr Match Race Sheboygan, WI |
||||
Jun 21 |
Junior Flag Regatta La Playa |
Results |
|||
Jun 21 |
All Girl Sail Jam MBYC |
Results |
|||
Jun 27 - 29 |
Laser Pacific Coast Champs SBYC |
||||
Jun 28 - 29 |
Summer Gold Cup NHYC |
||||
Jun 28 |
Area J Sears Qualifier SDYC |
||||
Jun 28 |
USSA Jr Triplehanded Qual Coronado Roads |
Results |
|||
Jun 29 |
Kids Fishing Day Mission Beach |
||||
Jul 1 |
CFJ Class Membership Deadline for CFJ Nationals |
||||
july | |||||
Jul 4 - 7 |
Junior Sabot Nationals Newport Harbor YC |
||||
Jul 8 |
SDAYC Singlehanded Summer Series SWYC |
||||
Jul 11 - 13 |
Junior Olympic Regatta Mission Bay YC |
||||
Jul 14 - 19 |
Governor's Cup Int'l Youth Match Race BYC |
||||
Jul 15 - 20 |
U.S. Jr Women's Singlehanded Champs MBYC |
||||
Jul 15 - 20 |
Leiter Trophy Jr Womens Singlehanded Mission Bay YC |
||||
Jul 15 - 17 |
C420 Nationals Coronado Roads |
Results |
|||
Jul 18 |
Dutch Shoe Marathon San Diego Bay |
Notice of Race |
Results Overall |
||
Jul 24 - 27 |
CFJ Nationals Del Rey YC |
||||
august | |||||
Aug 1 - 2 |
29er World Championship |
||||
Aug 3 - 7 |
INSA Junior Sabot Nationals NHYC |
||||
Aug 11 - 14 |
CORK International Kingston, Ont. |
||||
Aug 15 |
US SAILING Youth Champs CGRA, OR |
||||
Aug 16 - 17 |
Cork OCR Kingston, Ont. |
||||
Aug 30 - 31 |
Labor Day Regatta / SCYYRA Ullman/Frost 1/4 ABYC |
||||
september | |||||
Sep 6 - 7 |
SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 NHYC |
||||
Sep 6 - 7 |
Fall Gold Cup NHYC |
||||
Sep 6 |
SCYYRA Meeting NHYC |
||||
Sep 7 |
PCISA Meeting NHYC |
||||
Sep 13 - 14 |
Olympic Classes Regatta ABYC |
||||
Sep 13 |
PCISA SoCal #1 NHYC |
||||
Sep 13 - 14 |
C420 PCCs / Perry Series 1/4 CBYC |
||||
Sep 20 - 21 |
Snipe D6 Under 30 Regatta & Jr Districts MBYC |
||||
Sep 21 |
SDYC / SWYC Fall Series 1/2 SDYC |
||||
Sep 27 - 28 |
PCISA Cressy Elims St. Francis Yacht Club |
||||
Sep 27 - 28 |
Fall Jr Invitational / North Series 1/4 ABYC |
||||
october | |||||
Oct 5 |
SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 California Yacht Club |
||||
Oct 6 - 10 |
Kiteboard North Americans Coronado Roads |
Results |
|||
Oct 11 |
SDAYC Singlehanded Luff-In SDYC |
||||
Oct 11 - 12 |
PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter Regatta MPYC |
||||
Oct 18 - 19 |
Fall Dinghy St. Francis Yacht Club |
||||
Oct 18 - 19 |
PCISA Girl's Invitational SDYC |
||||
Oct 25 - 26 |
Snipe Carolyn Nute Memorial Mission Bay Yacht Club |
||||
Oct 25 |
SCYYRA Hamlin Series 1/4 & Halloween Regatta Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
||||
Oct 26 |
SDYC / SWYC Fall Series 2/2 San Diego Yacht Club |
||||
Oct 31 - 2 |
ISSA Singlehanded National Championship Bellingham, WA |
||||
Nov 1 - 2 |
SDAYC Junior Laser Champs / SCYYRA Ullman/Frost Series MBYC |
||||
Nov 1 |
SCYYRA Meeting Mission Bay YC |
||||
november | |||||
Nov 1 - 2 |
Jr Commodore's Regatta / SCYYRA North Series 2/4 MBYC |
Results |
|||
Nov 8 |
PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta NHYC |
||||
Nov 15 |
PCISA SoCal #2 BYC |
||||
Nov 22 - 23 |
I420 Pacific Coast Championship ABYC |
||||
Nov 22 - 23 |
SCYYRA Hamlin Series 2/4 & Ullman/Frost & Turkey Day ABYC |
||||
december | |||||
Dec 5 |
Junior Trophy Dinner SDYC Club Room |
||||
Dec 6 - 7 |
SCYYRA Carrie Series 3/7 CBYC |
||||
Dec 6 - 7 |
SCYYRA Clinic USSCLB |
||||
Dec 6 |
Pointsettia Regatta OYC |
||||
Dec 13 - 14 |
SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 SDYC |
||||
Dec 20 - 23 |
Small Boat Instructor Level 1 SDYC |
||||
Dec 21 - 23 |
Snipe D6 Jr Champs & Jr Worlds Qualifier MBYC |
||||
Dec 26 - 30 |
Orange Bowl Regatta CRYC, Miami |
||||
Dec 26 - 29 |
Open Orange Bowl / I420 North Americans CGSC, Miami |