The 2013 Hot Rum Series will be held on 3 Saturdays this Fall (November 9, 23 and December 7th). The Notice of Race and Online Registration are available online. Sign up today! Your entry enters you in all 3 Saturday races.
ENTRY LIST (updated 12/3/13) | |||
SKIPPER | BOAT | TYPE | RATING |
Tom Holthus | Bad Pak | STP65 | -135 |
Lynn Hanna | Stars & Stripes | IACC | -111 |
Lorenzo Berho | Peligroso | Kernan 70 | -105 |
Victor Wild | Bud | TP52 | -87 |
Lindy Thomas | Condor | Sled | -87 |
Ernie Pennell | Cazador | TP52 | -72 |
Dennis Conner | Stars & Stripes | Sloop | -72 |
Jay Steinbeck | Margaritaville | Andrews 52 | -63 |
Alec Oberschmidt | Staghound | RP 50 | -51 |
Brian Ganz | Hobbledehoy | Inter 20 | -40 |
Dennis Pennell | Blue Blazes | RP 50 | -36 |
Chris Hemans | Varuna | Rogers | -33 |
Kjeld Hestehave | Velos | Custom Sloop | -24 |
Chad & Kerrie Downey | Elixir | N/M 50 | -21 |
Tim Fuller | Resolute | J/125 | -6 |
Viggo Torbensen | Timeshaver | J/125 | -6 |
James Madden | Stark Raving Mad IV | J/125 | -6 |
Mark Surber | Derivative | J/125 | -6 |
Jeff Brauch | Crash | Aerodyne 43 | 6 |
Ron Coalson | Frenchbred | Beneteau First 44.7 | 18 |
Brad Alberts | El Sueno | Beneteau F47.7 | 18 |
Drew Belk | Precepts II | Beneteau First 40 | 21 |
Tim & Karen Batcher | Eclipse | CM-1200 | 21 |
Bob Lang | Rush Hour | Trimaran | 21 |
Thomas Taylor | Garbo | Beneteau First 47.7 | 24 |
Geoff Longenecker | Nemesis | Melges 30 | 27 |
Don Whelan | Corsair | Trimaran | 33 |
Seth Hall | Marisol | J/124 | 39 |
Tom Barker | Good Call | J/124 | 39 |
John Laun | caper | J/120 | 42 |
Rudolph Hasl | Hasl Free | J/120 | 42 |
Mike Hatch | J Almighty | J/120 | 42 |
Steve Harris | TamaJama | J/120 | 42 |
Chuck Nichols | CC Rider | J/120 | 42 |
Peter Zarcades | Meltemi | J/120 | 42 |
Scot Tempesta | MHK | Flying Tiger | 42 |
David Cloyd | Lady Max | Beneteau 47 | 45 |
Paul Grossman | Fast Forward | Dehler 41 | 45 |
Paul & Julie McPherson | Niuhi | Flying Tiger | 48 |
John Harrop | Justice | Flying Tiger | 48 |
Robert Wilson | NastyR | Flying Tiger | 48 |
Timothy Chin | Abacus | Flying Tiger | 48 |
Neil Senturia | Occam's Razor | Flying Tiger | 48 |
David Tarson | Excalibur | Beneteau 40.7 | 54 |
Mark Stratton | Lugano | Beneteau 40.7 | 54 |
Rick Day | Audacious | Beneteau 40.7 | 54 |
Warren Gross | Silhouette | Beneteau 40.7 | 54 |
Dick Hohol | Blue Agave | Beneteau 40.7 | 54 |
Cliff Thompson | Super Gnat | Beneteau 40.7 | 54 |
Mike & Carol Honeysett | Wiki Wiki | Beneteau 40.7 | 54 |
James Kirkpatrick | Expression Session | Modified Express | 54 |
Richard Reineman | Branta | 10 meter | 54 |
Steve Carter | Geronimo | J/109 | 60 |
Daylen Teren | Great Balls of Fire | J/109 | 60 |
James Wert | Soffio Di Dio | Hobie Magic 25 | 60 |
Larry Schmitz | Sugar Sue | Andrews 39.6 | 63 |
Drew Niedringhaus | Houn Dawg | Serendipity 43 | 66 |
Brad Ruetenik | Shaw 650 | Shaw 650 | 66 |
Larry Emerson | Shaka | Schock 35 | 69 |
Steve Worcester | Backdraft | J/35 | 72 |
Herb Zoehrer | Z-Force | J/35 | 72 |
Christopher Bennett | Maleficent | Beneteau First 42s7 | 72 |
Lawrence Andrews | Escudero | Columbia 30 | 72 |
E. & S. Shampain / Robert Plant | Still Crazy | Hobie 33 | 72 |
Joe Markee | Ohana | Swede 55 | 72 |
Max Phelps | Windswept | Swan | 73 |
Andy Marcus | Rowdy | Rodgers 39M | 81 |
Mike Whittemore | Melokia | Beneteau First 36.7 | 81 |
Ted Butterfield | Adventure | Beneteau First 36.7 | 81 |
Robert 'Bo' Kopaniasz | Sorcerer | Beneteau First 36.7 | 81 |
Steven Dente | Vivace | Beneteau First 36.7 | 81 |
Jerry Twomey | Kodachrome | Beneteau First 36.7 | 81 |
RG Head | Carole's Fandango | Beneteau 36.7 | 81 |
Chick Pyle | Kea | Beneteau 36.7 | 81 |
Plamen Yanakiev | PY | Hobie 33 | 81 |
Ed Sanford | Creative | J/105 | 84 |
Dennis Case | Wings | J/105 | 84 |
Steve & Lucy Howell | Blink! | J/105 | 84 |
DagFish | Viggen | J/105 | 84 |
Larry Boline | JetStream | J/105 | 84 |
Michael O'Connell | Speedplay | J/105 | 84 |
Dave Cheresh | Troublemaker | J/105 | 84 |
Sean O'Keefe | DeColores2 | J/105 | 84 |
Ed Machado | J Hawk | J/105 | 84 |
Ray Pope | Waterworks | Soverel 33 | 84 |
Chris Calkins | Sabrina | Calkins 50 | 85 |
Dan Harlan | Alley Cat | Dencho 30 | 87 |
Don Fulton | Babe | Soverel 34 | 87 |
David Koos | Second Wind | Columbia 50 | 90 |
Andrew Picel | USA 101 | Flying Tiger 7.5 | 90 |
Charles Lewis | FT7.5 | Flying Tiger 7.5 | 90 |
Stephen Cavanagh | Sunwing | Flying Tiger 7.5 | 90 |
Kyle Hirsh | 103 | Flying Tiger 7.5 | 90 |
Tom Reilly | Jaswinder | J/100 | 90 |
Paul Scott | V110 | Viper 640 | 90 |
Michael Johnston | Cheap Thrills | Olson 30 | 96 |
Keith Ericson | Oly | Olson 30 | 96 |
Dan Gribble | Go-Rilla | J/70 | 102 |
Karl Pomeroy | Zero to 60 | J/70 | 102 |
Jeff Brown | J/70 | J/70 | 102 |
Dave Vieregg | Soggy Dollar | J/70 | 102 |
Scott Grealish | SG | J/70 | 102 |
Hugh Bennett | Cheetah Cub | J/70 | 102 |
Eric Kownacki | DFZ | J/70 | 102 |
Mark Mallaby | Boomerang | Capri 30 | 105 |
Mark Thaidigsman | Heart of Gold | Capri 30 | 105 |
Van Hughes | Paladin | Olson 34 | 108 |
Matt Hurlimann | Firebolt | J/80 | 108 |
Les Linkogle | Briar Rose | Bavaria | 113 |
Molly Cadranell | Ace | R-Boat | 114 |
Robb Walker / Rowena Carlson | Nozomi | Cal 40 | 117 |
Steve Mollering | Dirty Girl | Etchells | 117 |
Greg Stewart | Sprig | 6 meter | 120 |
George & Paul Saunders | Spellbinder | Santana 35 | 120 |
Sal Ortiz | Schock N Awe | Santana 35 | 120 |
William Posner | Blind Squirrel | Santana 30 | 120 |
Carolyn & Sandra Sherman | Sea Maiden | Ericson MK III | 120 |
Don Laverty | Distraction | Olson 911s | 120 |
Randy Ames | Liberty | Sloop | 123 |
Mark Butler | Bligh's Spirit | Cal 36M | 126 |
Michael & Kathy Roach | Poco Loco | Beneteau 35s5 | 129 |
John Dodge | Vikktoreus | Beneteau | 129 |
David Cattle | Blackadder | J/27 | 129 |
Michael Niggli | Barbara Anne | Beneteau Oceanis | 135 |
Jeffrey Woods | Spitfire | Ketch | 135 |
Robert Noe | Mad Hatter | J/30 | 138 |
Sean Parker | B-Bark Bay | B-25 | 138 |
Jim Oberg | Old MacDonald | Star | 138 |
William Stout | Uno | Peterson | 141 |
David Gardner | Blue Chip II | PC | 144 |
Dennis Allen | Water Wagon | PC | 144 |
David Basham | Cimarron | Ericson 35-2 | 150 |
Tom Fisic | Waggish | Ranger 33 | 150 |
Peter Hunt | Tiny Bubbles | Catalina 320 | 153 |
Walter Devine | Freebird | Pearson | 156 |
Joe Saad | Fiasco II | Cal 9.2 | 165 |
John Voigt | ZigZag | C&C | 168 |
Kevin McCarthy | Shut Up and Drive | Merit 25 | 170 |
Ben Nieting | Carolina | J/24 | 174 |
Mark Clements | Brigadoon | J/24 | 174 |
William Mason | Bronco | Pearson 30 | 180 |
John Buser | Rendezvous | Kettenburg 50 | 180 |
David Baer | Casamar | Catalina 30 | 198 |