2015 Yachting Cup

May 1-3, 2015
updated 5/3/15, 1845

Click on a Course or a Class for Results
Finish Times: R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8
COURSE A - FAR ROADS  
     

COURSE B - NEAR ROADS  
     

COURSE C - SOUTH BAY  
     

ED COTTER PHRF CHAMPS  
     

RLC Ratings used for the Friday Bay Race

COURSE A - FAR ROADS  

CLASS AA back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
52006 Bud Victor Wild
-72
TP 52
1
1
- 4
2
1
1
1
7
2
5055 Blue Blazes Dennis Pennell
-36
RP50
2
- 3
2
1
3
3
3
14
3
43717 Kokopelli2 Lani Spund
-24
Santa Cruz 52
3
4
1
4
4
2
- 5
18
4
69152 Staghound Alec Oberschmidt
-54
RP50
- 7 dsq
2
3
3
2
6
4
20
5
22208 Velos Kjeld Hestehave
-18
Sloop
- 7 dnc
6
5
5
5
5
2
28
6
48001 T-N-T Wes Selby
-30
1D48
- 7 dnc
5
6
7 dnf
6
4
6
34

CLASS A back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
51517 Resolute Tim Fuller
3
J-125
2
4
2
- 5
1
1
1
11
2
7065 Timeshaver Viggo Torbensen
3
J-125
5
- 6
1
2
2
4
2
16
3
56600 Valkyrie Andy Rasdal
9
Bolt 37
1
2
3
- 6
3
5
3
17
4
400 Rock & Roll Bernard Girod
-6
Farr 400
3
1
4
4
- 7
3
5
20
5
7190 Boomerang John Spadaro
-12
DK46
4
- 5
5
3
4
2
4
22
6
50060 Foil Gordon Leon
0
Farr 40
- 8 dnc
7
7
1
5
6
6
32
7
60486 Precepts II Drew Belk
24
Beneteau First 40
6
3
6
- 7
6
7
7
35

CLASS B back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
35010 Mexican Divorce Neil Fraser
42
1D35
- 4
1
1
1
3
4
2
12
2
9 Justice John Harrop
54
Flying Tiger
2
4
- 5
2
2
1
5
16
3
35053 Meridian Rick Schuldt
42
1D35
1
2
3
4.5
- 7
7
1
18.5
4
8 Abacus Timothy Chin
54
Flying Tiger
- 11 dnc
3
2
4.5
8
6
4
27.5
5
33 Mile High Klub Phillip Infelise
54
Flying Tiger
6
- 7
4
3
5
5
6
29
6
35032 Flyingfiche Zellmer / Wacker
42
1D35
- 11 ret
8
6
7
1
3
7
32
7
46830 SuperFly Mollering / Rogers
72
Cheetah 30m
7
5
7
- 9
6
2
9
36
8
35007 Kite 35 David Nelson
42
Flying Tiger
5
6
8
6
- 9
8
3
36
9
2604 Sleeve of Wizard Scot Tempesta
81
GP
3
9
10
- 11 dns
4
10
8
44
10
49 Ruckus Brian Werner
54
Flying Tiger
- 11 dnc
10
9
8
10
9
10
56

J-120 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
28596 CC Rider Chuck Nichols
- 10 dnc
5
2
4
1
1
2
15
2
46719 JIM John Snook
- 10 dnc
2
1
7
2
3
1
16
3
46996 caper Eric Axford
- 10 dnc
1
6
1
4
4
3
19
4
51201 J Almighty Mike Hatch
- 10 dnc
6
8
2
3
2
4
25
5
46217 Hasl Free Rudolph Hasl
- 10 dnc
3
3
3
5
6
8
28
6
46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton
- 10 dnc
4
5
8
7
5
6
35
7
46604 Mad Men Ernie Pennell
- 10 dnc
8
4
5
8
8
5
38
8
52511 Meltemi Peter Zarcades
- 10 dnc
7
7
6
6
7
7
40
9
46714 Pole Dancer Tom & Terri Manok
- 10 dnc
9
9
9
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
57

COURSE B - NEAR ROADS  

Beneteau 36.7 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
7031 Kea Chick Pyle
- 8 dnc
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
2
38747 Kodachrome Jerry Twomey
- 8 dnc
5
5 p40
3
2
5
1
2
23
3
56360 Melokia Mike Whittemore
- 8 dnc
2
6
2
4
6
3
5
28
4
7367 Kraken Thomas Shepherd
- 8 dnc
4
3
7
7
2
4
3
30
5
7223 Adventure Ted Butterfield
- 8 dnc
3
5
4
3
4
6
6
31
6
36764 Adeline Robert Carlson
- 8 dnc
6
4
5
6
7
7
4
39
7
7020 Sorcerer Robert 'Bo' Kopaniasz
- 8 dnc
7
7
6
5
3
5
7
40

Class C back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
46705 Twister James Wert
18
Sydney
- 3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
87512 Rival David Boatner
72
J/35
2
2
3
3
- 7
3
4
4
21
3
56456 Lugano Mark Stratton
54
Beneteau 40.7
- 13 dnc
4
6
2
2
4
5
6
29
4
46307 El Sueno Brad Alberts
21
Beneteau F47.7
5
- 8
5
5
5
2
6
2
30
5
53005 Gator Thomas Wheatley
78
Frerrs 39
4
3
- 13 p40
6
8
5
3
3
32
6
97670 Echo Lindy Thomas
75
Thomas 35
- 13 dnf
6
2
4
4
6
10
5
37
7
7828 Audacious Rick Day
54
Beneteau First 40.7
- 13 dnc
5
4
10
6
8
2
7
42
8
87694 Uncle Bob Larry Leveille
72
Schock 35
- 13 ocs
7
8
7
9
7
9
8
55
9
42733 Maleficent Christopher Bennett
78
Beneteau First 42s7
1
9
- 12
11
10
10
7
9
57
10
43513 B'Quest Keith Ericson
51
Tripp 40
6
- 11
11
8
11
9
8
10
63
11
51392 Excalibur David Tarson
54
Beneteau 40.7
- 13 dnc
13 dsq
7
9
3
11
11
11
65
12
97524 Minx Dale Parshall
69
Schock 35
7
10
9
- 12
12
12
12
12
74

J-105 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
88 Sanity Rick Goebel
1
4
- 5 p40
4
2
2
1
4
18
2
514 Wings Dennis Case
- 9 dnc
1
5
2
1
4
3
5 p40
21
3
125 Viggen Dagfish
- 9 dnc
3
7
5
5
3
2
1
26
4
9 Blow Boat Tom Hurlburt
- 9 dnc
8
1
1
3
1
6
7
27
5
45 J-OK Stewart Cannon
- 9 dnc
2
8
3
4
7
7
6
37
6
435 Blink! Steve & Lucy Howell
- 9 dnc
5
6
7
7
6
4
3
38
7
401 Air Boss Jon Dekker
- 9 dnc
6
3
8
8
5
5
5
40
8
51911 Creative Ed Sanford
- 9 dnc
7
4
6
6
9 ocs
8
9 dnf
49

J-70 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
249 BL!SSS Fuller / Brun
- 15 dnc
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
12
2
26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison
- 15 dnc
5
4
2
3
5
1
1
21
3
72 DFZ Eric Kownacki / Tom Jenkins
- 15 dnc
4
6
6
1
6
3
4
30
4
305 Soggy Dollar Dave Vieregg
- 15 dnc
6
3
7
4
3
6
3
32
5
306 J/70 Jeff Brown
- 15 dnc
7
2
5
11
4
2
9
40
6
568 Bottle Rocket David Schumann
- 15 dnc
2
10
3
5
12
7
6
45
7
539 Loose Lucy Justin Kromelow
- 15 dnc
3
8
4
8
7
8
8
46
8
70 Sloop John B Tom Garrett
- 15 dnc
11
5
8
9
2
5
7
47
9
250 Nunuhunu Steve Wyman
- 15 dnc
9
7
10
6
8
9
5
54
10
578 le Rescator Erwan le Gall
- 15 dnc
10
12
13
7
10
11
10
73
11
201 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann
- 15 dnc
8
11
9
12
9
12
12
73
12
31 Mocking J Bob Berkley
1
13
9
11
10
- 15 dnc
15 dnc
15 dnc
74
13
643 Avanti John Cianciarulo
- 15 dnc
12
13
12
13
11
10
11
82
14
307 Vivace Bev Burr
- 15 dnc
15 dnc
15 dnc
15 dnc
15 dnc
15 dnc
15 dnc
15 dnc
105

COURSE C - SOUTH BAY  

Class D 

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
Rating
Boat Type
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
56194 Poco Loco Michael & Kathy Roach
132
Beneteau 35s5
1
2
- 3
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
67720 Gray Goose Quinton / Clapp
96
Olson 30
2
1
1
2
2
2
- 3
2
12
3
3017 Cimarron David Basham
150
Ericson 35-2
- 7 dnf
3
4
3
3
3
2
4
22
4
46447 Sea Maiden Carolyn & Sandra Sherman
126
Erickson e5 Mk III
4
- 5
2
4
4
5
4
3
26
5
87268 Blind Squirrel William Posner
120
Santana 30/30GP
3
4
- 5
5
5
4
5
5
31
6
60436 Cheap Thrills Michael Johnston
96
Olson 30
- 7 dnf
6
7 dnf
7 dnf
7 dnf
6
6
7 dnf
46

J-109 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
56385 Electra Thomas Brott
- 6 dnc
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
7263 Great Balls Of Fire Daylen Teren
- 6 dnc
3
1
3
3
2
3
2
17
3
7052 Linstar John Shulze
- 6 dnc
2
5
4
5
3
2
3
24
4
204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey
- 6 dnc
4
3
2
4
4
4
4
25
5
198 Geronimo Gene Pitkin
- 6 dnc
5
4
5
2
5
5
5
31

J-80 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Skipper
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Total
1
284 Avet Curt Johnson
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
- 5 dnc
7
2
Bow1 J World 1 Wayne Zittell
- 5 dnc
4
2
2
4
2
2
1
17
3
Bow3 J World 3 Debby Platt
- 5 dnc
2
3
3
2
3
3
3
19
4
Bow2 J World 2 Andrew LaPlant
- 5 dnc
3
4
4
3
4
4
2
24

Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions