Yachting Cup
May 4-5, 2013

Click on a Course or a Class for results
COURSE A - FAR ROADS    

COURSE B - NEAR ROADS    
   

FAR ROADS COURSE

PHRF AA

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Rating
Boat Type
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
50100 Margaritaville 1 1/2 Jay Steinbeck CalYC
-54
Transpac 52
1
1
12 dnf
3
1
4
22
2
52006 Bud Victor Wild SDYC
-84
Transpac 52
12 dnc
12 dnf
1
1
2
2
30
3
69152 Staghound Alec Obersnhmidt SWYC
-57
R/P 50
5
5
5
4
6
6
31
4
22208 Velos Kjeld Hestehave SDYC
-24
ULDB 73
6
3
3
8
5
8
33
5
685 Condor Lindy Thomas SDYC
-75
S/C 70
4
6
4
7
7
7
35
6
7249 It’s OK Tres Gordo BYC
-48
Andrews 49.9
3
12 dnf
12 dnc
6
3
1
37
7
61111 Stars & Stripes Dennis Conner SDYC
-75
Farr 60
12 dnf
12 dnf
7
2
4
3
40
8
60100 Varuna Chris Hemans BYC
-30
Rogers 46
12 dnf
4
2
5
12 dnf
5
40
9
45045 Crockett’s Rocket Eli Parker SBYC
-42
R/P 45
2
7
6
12 dnc
12 dnc
12 dnc
51
10
5055 Blue Blazes Dennis Pennell SDYC
-36
R/P 50
7
2
12 dnc
12 dnc
12 dnc
12 dnc
57
11
52555 Elixir Chad & Kerrie Downey CalYC
-27
N/M 50
12 dnf
12 dnf
12 dns
12 dnc
12 dnc
12 dnc
72

PHRF A back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Rating
Boat Type
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
51517 Resolute Tim Fuller SDYC
3
J-125
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
60408 Soozal Dan Woolerfy DPYC
18
King 40
1
2
2
2
4
1
12
3
46307 El Sueno Brad Alberts SWYC
21
Ben 47.7
8
6
4
3
2
3
26
4
56456 Lugano Mark Stratton SBYC
54
First 40.7
3
3
3
5
8
4
26
5
7828 Audacious Rick Day SDYC
54
First 40.7
5
5
6
6
9
6
37
6
47142 Lady Max David Cloyd SDYC
42
Ben 47.7
6
7
5
9
5
7
39
7
56221 Expression Session James Kirkpatrick CRA
54
Express 37
7
4
7
7
7
8
40
8
51392 Excalibur David Tarson SGYC
54
First 40.7
9
8
8
8
6
5
44
9
46705 Twister James Wert OYC
18
Sydney 41
11 dns
11 dnf
11 dnc
4
3
9
49
10
56408 Wiki Wiki Mike Honeysett SDYC
54
First 40.7
4
11 dnf
11 dnc
11 dnc
11 dnc
11 dnc
59

FARR 40 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
80808 Dark Star Jeff Janov CalYC
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
131 Viva La Vida Jeff Shew / Bill Durant LBYC
3
2
2
2
2
5
16
3
40050 Temptress Ray Godwin LBYC
2
4
3
4
6
2
21
4
46957 JoAnn Stephen Murphy SlBYC
4
3
4
3
5
4
23
5
888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky CBYC
5
7 dnc
6
6
3
3
30
6
50060 Foil Gordon Leon CBYC
6
5
5
5
4
6
31

J/120 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
46996 caper John Laun SDYC
1
1
2
2
1
2
9
2
46719 JIM John Snook LBYC
3
4
1
3
3
6
20
3
52511 Meltemi Peter Zarcades SDYC
2
3
3
1
5
7 scp
21
4
28596 CC Rider Chuck Nichols SDYC
5
2
9
4
2
1
23
5
46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton CBYC
4
5
4
7
8
3
31
6
46217 Hasl Free Rudolph Hasl SDYC
6
6
8
6
4
4
34
7
46638 Adios Peter Bretschger BYC
8
8
5
8
6
11 dns
46
8
46604 TamaJama Steve Harris SDYC
11 ret
7
7
9
7
7
48
9
46714 Pole Dancer Tom & Terry Manok OYC
9
9
6
5
9 dnf
11 dns
49
10
51201 J Almighty Michael Hatch SDYC
7
11 dnc
11 dnc
11 dnc
11 dnc
11 dnc
62



NEAR ROADS COURSE

FLYING TIGER back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
54 Niuhi Paul & Julie McPherson SDYC
1
1
1
1
3
2
9
2
9t Justice John Harrop SDYC
2
4
3
2
1
3
15
3
8 Abacus Timothy Chin SGYC
3
2
4
4
2
1
16
4
33 Mile High Klub Phillip Infelise SWYC
4
3
2
3
4
5
21
5
49 Ruckus Brian Werner DPYC
5
6 ocs
5
5
5
4
30

J/109 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC
1
1
1
1
1
2
7
2
56175 Shadowfax Chris Mewes NYCLB
2
3
3
2
2
3
15
3
7263 Great Balls of Fire Daylen Teren CRA
4
4
5
4
3
1
21
4
204 Grace O’Malley Alice Leahey CalYC
7 dnf
2
2
5
5
5
26
5
7052 Linstar Len Bose BYC
3
5
4
3
6
6
27
6
198 Geronimo Gene Pitkin CRA
7 dnc
7 dnf
7 dnc
6
4
4
35

J/105 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
105 Triple Play Davis Vieregg SDYC
4
4
4
2
2
3
19
2
514 Wings Dennis Case SDYC
2
3
5
4
1
7
22
3
88 Sanity Rick Goebel SDYC
1
1
2
3
6
10
23
4
9 Blow Boat Driscoll / Hurlburt SDYC
3
5
3
1
12
1
25
5
401 Air Boss Jon Dekker SDYC
6
2
1
6
10
6
31
6
46625 J Hawk Ed Machado MBYC
5
6
8
9
4
2
34
7
284z Zuni Bear Richard Bergmann SDYC
7
11
6
8
3
9
44
8
435 Blink! Steve & Lucy Howell SDYC
11
8
10
5
8
4
46
9
395 Off The Porch Scott McDaniel SlBYC
8
7
7
7
9
13
51
10
51911 Creative Ed Sanford SDYC
9
10
13
12
5
8
57
11
604 Troublemaker David Cheresh SDYC
13
9
9
11
7
12
61
12
85 DeColores2 Sean O'Keefe SDYC
12
12
12
10
11
5
62
13
45 J-OK Stewart Cannon SDYC
10
13
11
13
13
11
71

PHRF B back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Rating
Boat Type
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
87512 Rival Boatner / Velthoen VYC
72
J-35
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
2
97974 Stratagem Mark Hinrichs ABYC
69
Schock 35
3
2
3
1
2
2
13
3
56500 Showdown Mike Hatch LIYC
60
IMX 38
4
3
2
3
4
4
20
4
77839 Rush Street Larry Leveile SBYC
111
J-29
7
5
5
4
3
3
27
5
7223 Adventure Ted Butterfield SWYC
81
Ben36.7
5
4
4
5
5
5
28
6
77812 Spin Doctor Paul Farrell CRA
144
C&C 34
6
6
10 dnf
6
6
6
40
7
53005 Gator Todd Wheatley ABYC
78
Frers 39
2
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
52
8
97904 Sol Mate Hogan / Wynne DPYC
135
Ben 35s5
9
7
10 dns
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
56
9
42 Red Plamen Yankaiev CRA
96
Hobie 33
8
10 dnf
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
58

J/70 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
72 DFZ Kownacki / Jenkins MBYC
2
2
1
2
3
2
12
2
60 Zero to 60 Karl Pomeroy BCYC
1
1
2
5
1
4
14
3
18 Splash Scott Grealish WSC
3
3
4
1
4
3
18
4
59 Jaya Craig Tallman KHYC
4
5
3
4
2
1
19
5
31 Cheetah Cub Kenyon Martin SDYC
6
4
5
3
5
5
28
6
203 DeColores3 Sean O'Keefe SDYC
5
6
7 dnc
7 dnc
7 dnc
7 dnc
39

J/80 back to top

Place
#
Boat Name Owner Club
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Total
1
284 Avet Curt Johnson CalYC
1
2
1
1
1
1
7
2
1316 Monkey Shoulder Dan Gribble BYC
2
1
3
2
2
3
13
3
1321 Nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC
3
3
2
3
3
2
16
4
J3 J World 3 Erwan Le Gall SDYC
4
4
5
5
4
4
26
5
J1 J World 1 J World SDYC
5
6
6
6
6
5
34
6
127 Firebolt Brown / Hurlimann CRA
6
5
8 p40
4
7
7
37
7
J2 J World 2 Wayne Zittel SDYC
7
7
7
7
5
6
39
8
85u Underdog John Steen SWYC
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
60
9
531 In-Appropriate Mark Hunter BYC
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnc
10 dnf
10 dnc
60


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions