Islands Race - Division Results
February 17 & 18, 2012

Division Results - Finish Order - Overall Results


IRC   ORR   PHRF-1   PHRF-2   PHRF-3  

IRC 

Start Time 14:15:00   Start Date  2/17/2012   Course Length  139

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
2121
RioManouch Moshayedi
1.375
TP/52 J/V
10:34:54
2/18/2012
20:19:54
27:57:22
0:00:00
2
52005
Rebel YellDavid Team
1.369
TP/52
12:10:24
2/18/2012
21:55:24
30:00:47
-2:03:25
3
28385
CazadorErnie Pennell
1.355
TP/52
16:14:08
2/18/2012
25:59:08
35:12:38
-7:15:16

ORR back to top

Start Time 14:07:00   Start Date  2/17/2012   Course Length  139

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
97
Grand IllusionEdward McDowell
1.173
Santa Cruz 70
10:49:55
2/18/2012
20:42:55
24:17:56
0:00:00
2
685
CondorLindy Thomas
1.202
Andrews 70
10:53:05
2/18/2012
20:46:05
24:57:48
-0:39:52
3
88
OEXPeter Tong
1.228
Santa Cruz 70
10:47:09
2/18/2012
20:40:09
25:22:54
-1:04:58
4
97999
AlchemyPer Peterson
1.191
Andrews 68
11:30:08
2/18/2012
21:23:08
25:28:13
-1:10:17
5
97777
Medicine ManBob Lane
1.329
Andrews 63
10:09:02
2/18/2012
20:02:02
26:37:30
-2:19:34
dnc
65002
Bad PakTom Holthus
1.38
STP65
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
7960
RagtimeChris Welsh
1.152
Spencer 65
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
4
ValkyrieAndy Rasdal
1.192
Santa Cruz 70
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-1 back to top

Start Time 13:10:00   Start Date  2/17/2012   Course Length  139

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
5055
Blue BlazesDennis Pennell
-39
R/P 50
11:23:19
2/18/2012
22:13:19
28:15:59.98
0:00:00
2
7249
It's OKTres Gordo
-57
Andrews 49.9
10:48:15
2/18/2012
21:38:15
28:31:41.318
-0:15:42
dnf
87
Yippee Kai YayBarry & Sue Senescu
-15
Class 40
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-2 back to top

Start Time 13:00:00   Start Date  2/17/2012   Course Length  139

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
52125
Stark Raving MadJim Madden
-3
J-125
12:26:00
2/18/2012
23:26:00
27:50:44.973
0:00:00
2
46700
DerivativeMark Surber
0
J-125
13:14:20
2/18/2012
24:14:20
28:38:45.455
-0:48:01
3
18081
FlacaPaul Casanova
3
Santa Cruz 50
14:32:17
2/18/2012
25:32:17
30:01:03.382
-2:10:19
4
7008
AdrenalinDavid Clark
-9
Santa Cruz 50
14:30:29
2/18/2012
25:30:29
30:38:50.591
-2:48:06
dnf
51517
ResoluteTim Fuller
-3
J-125
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
7065
TimeshaverViggo Torbensen
-3
J-125
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
42401
AirwavesPeterson / Ponsor
21
Frers 50
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

PHRF-3 back to top

Start Time 12:00:00   Start Date  2/17/2012   Course Length  139

Place
#
Boat Name Owner
Rating
Boat Type
Finish Time
Finish Date
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Delta
1
46714
Pole DancerTom & Terri Manok
39
J-120
13:03:32
2/18/2012
25:03:32
27:39:14.839
0:00:00
2
77077
AmanteRichley Family
36
Choate 48
13:25:34
2/18/2012
25:25:34
28:12:10.887
-0:32:56
3
46630
ShenanigansGary Winton
39
J-120
13:41:11
2/18/2012
25:41:11
28:20:47.793
-0:41:33
4
56443A
MarisolSeth Hall
33
J-124
13:41:05
2/18/2012
25:41:05
28:38:11.338
-0:58:57
5
46556
Hot TamaleJim Barber
39
J-120
14:08:52
2/18/2012
26:08:52
28:51:20.815
-1:12:06
6
35010
MisfitGeorge Moll
24
1d35 Turbo
13:50:52
2/18/2012
25:50:52
29:16:12.474
-1:36:58
7
18513
BrownSugarSteve Brown
72
Express 37
16:06:30
2/18/2012
28:06:30
29:22:25.177
-1:43:11
8
56221
Expression SessionJames Kirkpatirick
54
Modified Express 37
15:40:44
2/18/2012
27:40:44
29:47:12.781
-2:07:58
dnf
520
X-PletiveDan Paracchini
24
X-41
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
77649
HassleLarry Malmberg
111
Catalina 38
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
7623
Great Balls of FireDaylen Teren
54
J/109
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
60032
Seven One SixVince Valdes
45
Columbia 32
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
97684
PatriotPaul Stemler
39
J-44
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00
dnf
35353
Newport Sea Base Youth RacingMax Moosmann
60
IMX 38
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions