Volunteer Schedule
Race Committee
Etchells Midwinters
PRO(s):

Bruce Greene

FRI, MAR 27

Gordie Zimm
David Folsom
Peggy Crunican
Dan Brown
Gary Adler
​Nancy Berner
Pete Whitby
Ann Greene
Mike Dore
Jim Tomcik
Mike Foster

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Becky Ashburn
Paul Grossman


SAT, MAR 28

Gordie Zimm
David Folsom
Peggy Crunican
Dan Brown
Gary Adler
​Nancy Berner
Pete Whitby
Ann Greene
Jenna Ferrieri
Larry Rhyne
Carol Rhyne
Mike Dore
Jim Tomcik
Mike Foster
Emily Latham

ALTERNATES

Becky Ashburn


   

SUN, MAR 29

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Gary Adler
​Nancy Berner
Pete Whitby
Ann Greene
Jenna Ferrieri
Traci Hapke
Mike Dore
Mike Foster
Paul Grossman

ALTERNATES

Becky Ashburn


   
   
Men’s Mayhem
PRO(s):

SAT, APR 4

Jenna Ferrieri
Pete Whitby
Susi Graff
Emily Latham
Gary Adler

ALTERNATES

Jim Tomcik


   
   
   
Etchells National Championship
PRO(s):

Bruce Greene

FRI, APR 10

Mike Dore
David Folsom
Mike Foster
Peggy Crunican
Ann Greene
Gary Adler


SAT, APR 11

Mike Dore
David Folsom
Mike Foster
Peggy Crunican
Ann Greene
Emily Latham
Gary Adler


   

SUN, APR 12

Mike Dore
Mike Foster
Peggy Crunican
Ann Greene
Gary Adler


   
   
April One Design Weekend
PRO(s):

Bruce Greene

   
   
   
Opening Day Race
PRO(s):

Susi Graff

SAT, APR 18

Gary Adler


   
   
   
Yachting Cup
PRO(s):

FRI, MAY 1

Patty Doyle
Becky Ashburn
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Paul Taylor
Gary Adler
Mike Foster
David Folsom
Jim Tomcik
Ann Greene

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Tiffany Billings


SAT, MAY 2

Doug Cowan
Jill Cowan
Becky Ashburn
Justin Armbruster
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Paul Taylor
Gary Adler
Mike Foster
David Folsom
Jim Tomcik
Paul Grossman
Ann Greene
Tiffany Billings
Emily Latham
Patricia Atkins

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri


   

SUN, MAY 3

Doug Cowan
Jill Cowan
Becky Ashburn
Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Paul Taylor
Gary Adler
Mike Foster
Jim Tomcik
Ann Greene
Tiffany Billings
Patricia Atkins

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Paul Grossman


   
   
May One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
ORCA Bowl
PRO(s):

SAT, MAY 16

Traci Hapke
Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
David Folsom
Jim Tomcik
Patricia Atkins

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Becky Ashburn
Tiffany Billings


SUN, MAY 17

Patty Doyle
Traci Hapke
Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Patricia Atkins

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Becky Ashburn
Jim Tomcik
Tiffany Billings


   
   
   
Star Rollins Bowl
PRO(s):

Mike Foster

SAT, MAY 23

Justin Armbruster
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Tiffany Billings
Emily Latham
Brent Boyd
Patricia Atkins

ALTERNATES

Jim Tomcik


SUN, MAY 24

Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik
Tiffany Billings
Brent Boyd
Patricia Atkins


   
   
   
ISAF Nations Cup Qualifier
PRO(s):

FRI, MAY 29

Becky Ashburn
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik


SAT, MAY 30

Becky Ashburn
Traci Hapke
Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik

ALTERNATES

Emily Latham


   

SUN, MAY 31

Becky Ashburn
Traci Hapke
Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik


   
   
June One Design Weekend
PRO(s):

SAT, JUN 6

Traci Hapke
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Kellin Chatfield
Gary Adler
Emily Latham
Patricia Atkins

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Jim Tomcik


   
   
   
USSA Match Race Champs Qualifier
PRO(s):

SAT, JUN 13

Becky Ashburn
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik

ALTERNATES

Emily Latham


SUN, JUN 14

Becky Ashburn
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik


   
   
   
Kettenburg Regatta
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Junior Sears Qualifier
PRO(s):

SAT, JUN 27

David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Emily Latham


   
   
   
Jul One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Dutch Shoe Marathon
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Aug One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Sep One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Beneteau Cup
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Finn Nationals
PRO(s):
   
   
   
J/70 North American Championship
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Match Race Invitational
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Oct One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
PC Nationals
PRO(s):
   
   
   
International Masters Regatta
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Lipton Cup
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Hot Rum I
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Nov One Design / Star Ed Sprague
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Hot Rum II
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Hot Rum III
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Dec One Design Weekend
PRO(s):