Volunteer Schedule
Race Committee
Yachting Cup
PRO(s):

FRI, MAY 1

Patty Doyle
Becky Ashburn
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Paul Taylor
Gary Adler
Mike Foster
David Folsom
Jim Tomcik
Ann Greene
Grodie Zimm
Dick Hartman
Dennis Usrey
Mike Dore
Brett Dingerson
Charlie Lawrence

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Tiffany Billings


SAT, MAY 2

Doug Cowan
Jill Cowan
Becky Ashburn
Justin Armbruster
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Paul Taylor
Gary Adler
Mike Foster
David Folsom
Jim Tomcik
Paul Grossman
Ann Greene
Tiffany Billings
Emily Latham
Patricia Atkins
Matt Gismondi
Gordie Zimm
Dennis Usrey
Christine Harvey
Steve Brant
Mike Dore

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Joan Heredia


   

SUN, MAY 3

Doug Cowan
Jill Cowan
Becky Ashburn
Justin Armbruster
Pete Whitby
Paul Taylor
Gary Adler
Mike Foster
Jim Tomcik
Ann Greene
Tiffany Billings
Patricia Atkins
Gordie Zimm
Dick Hartman
Dennis Usrey
Mike Dore
Brett Dingerson
Charlie Lawrence
Beatrice Marturano

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Paul Grossman
Joan Heredia


   
   
May One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
ORCA Bowl
PRO(s):

SAT, MAY 16

Traci Hapke
Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
David Folsom
Jim Tomcik
Patricia Atkins
Gordie Zimm
Steve Brant
Mike Dore
David Hardy
Katherine Carlson
Charlie Lawrence

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Becky Ashburn
Tiffany Billings


SUN, MAY 17

Patty Doyle
Traci Hapke
Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Patricia Atkins
Gordie Zimm
Jim Tomcik
Mike Dore
Brett Dingerson
Beatrice Marturano

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Becky Ashburn
Tiffany Billings
Joan Heredia


   
   
   
Star Rollins Bowl
PRO(s):

Mike Foster

SAT, MAY 23

Justin Armbruster
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Tiffany Billings
Emily Latham
Brent Boyd
Patricia Atkins
Gordie Zimm
Jim Tomcik

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson
Joan Heredia
Katherine Carlson


SUN, MAY 24

Justin Armbruster
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik
Tiffany Billings
Brent Boyd
Patricia Atkins
Gordie Zimm
​Katherine Carlson

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson
Joan Heredia


   
   
   
June One Design Weekend
PRO(s):

SAT, JUN 6

Traci Hapke
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Kellin Chatfield
Gary Adler
Emily Latham
Patricia Atkins
Gordie Zimm
​Katherine Carlson
Charlie Lawrence

ALTERNATES

Jenna Ferrieri
Jim Tomcik
Brett Dingerson
Joan Heredia


   
   
   
USSA Match Race Champs Qualifier
PRO(s):

SAT, JUN 13

Becky Ashburn
Peggy Crunican
David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik
Sharon Bernd
Gordie Zimm

ALTERNATES

Emily Latham
Ashok Suratkal
Brett Dingerson
Joan Heredia
​Katherine Carlson
Beatrice Marturano


SUN, JUN 14

Becky Ashburn
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik
Sharon Bernd
Gordie Zimm
Steve Brant
Ashok Suratkal
Beatrice Marturano

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson
Joan Heredia
​Katherine Carlson


   
   
   
Kettenburg Regatta
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Junior Sears Qualifier
PRO(s):

SAT, JUN 27

David Folsom
Pete Whitby
Emily Latham


   
   
   
Jul One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Dutch Shoe Marathon
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Aug One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Sep One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Beneteau Cup
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Finn Nationals
PRO(s):
   
   
   
J/70 North American Championship
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Match Race Invitational
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Oct One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
PC Nationals
PRO(s):
   
   
   
International Masters Regatta
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Lipton Cup
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Hot Rum I
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Nov One Design / Star Ed Sprague
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Hot Rum II
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Hot Rum III
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Dec One Design Weekend
PRO(s):