Volunteer Schedule
Race Committee
International Masters Regatta
PRO(s):

Susi Graff
Jeff Johnson

FRI, OCT 24

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Gary Adler
Nancy Berner
Dan Brown
Jane Loveday
Tiffany Billings
Brent Boyd
David Hardy
Mike Dore
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


SAT, OCT 25

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Nancy Berner
Dan Brown
Jane Loveday
Tiffany Billings
Brent Boyd
David Hardy
Jim Person
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


   

SUN, OCT 26

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Nancy Berner
Dan Brown
Jane Loveday
Tiffany Billings
Brent Boyd
David Hardy
Jim Person
Mike Dore
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


   
   
Lipton Cup
PRO(s):

Jeff Johnson
Susi Graff

FRI, OCT 31

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Larry Rhyne
Carol Rhyne
Nancy Berner
Steve Worcester
Dan Brown
Jane Loveday
David Hardy
Brett Dingerson
Ann Folting
Carol Keigher
Gerry Keigher

ALTERNATES

Jim Tomcik


SAT, NOV 1

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Pat Atkins
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Steve Worcester
Larry Rhyne
Carol Rhyne
Jane Loveday
Nancy Berner
Steve Worcester
Dan Brown
Jane Loveday
David Hardy
Jim Tomcik
Ann Folting
Carol Keigher
Gerry Keigher

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


   

SUN, NOV 2

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Pat Atkins
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Steve Worcester
Jim Tomcik
Jane Loveday
Nancy Berner
Steve Worcester
Dan Brown
Jane Loveday
David Hardy
Jim Person
Ann Folting
Carol Keigher
Gerry Keigher

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


   
   
Rum Runner Regatta
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Hot Rum Series I
PRO(s):

SAT, NOV 8

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Sam Morebello
Mona Morebello
Pat Atkins
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Carol Herr
Dan Brown
Dick Hartman
Christine Harvey
Jim Person
Brett Dingerson
Jim Tomcik
Ann Folting


   
   
   
Nov One Design Weekend
PRO(s):

Bruce Greene

SAT, NOV 15

Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik
David Folsom
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


SUN, NOV 16

Peggy Crunican
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Steve Wolfe
Mike Dore
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Jim Tomcik
Brett Dingerson


   
   
   
Hot Rum Series II
PRO(s):

SAT, NOV 22

Peggy Crunican
Sam Morebello
Mona Morebello
Pat Atkins
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Carol Herr
Jim Tomcik
Larry Rhyne
Carol Rhyne
Dan Brown
Dick Hartman
Christine Harvey
Jim Person
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


   
   
   
Hot Rum Series III
PRO(s):

SAT, DEC 6

Pat Atkins
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Carol Herr
Jim Tomcik
Larry Rhyne
Carol Rhyne
Dick Hartman
Christine Harvey
Jim Person
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


   
   
   
Dec One Design Weekend
PRO(s):

Bruce Greene

SAT, DEC 13

Gordie Zimm
Pat Atkins
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
David Folsom
Jim Person
Jim Tomcik
Mike Dore
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson


SUN, DEC 14

Gordie Zimm
Peggy Crunican
Pat Atkins
Pete Whitby
Gary Adler
Jim Tomcik
Steve Wolfe
Jim Person
Mike Dore
Ann Folting

ALTERNATES

Brett Dingerson
Jim Tomcik


   
   
   
New Year’s Day Race
PRO(s):
   
   
   
CA Dreamin’ Match Race
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Jan One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
SDYC Club Championships
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Snipe Districts
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Brown Star Clinic
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Feb One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
SCYA Midwinters
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Farr 40 Midwinters
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Islands Race
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Sperry Top-Sider NOOD
PRO(s):
   
   
   
March One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Etchells Midwinters
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Men’s Mayhem
PRO(s):
   
   
   
April One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Opening Day Race
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Yachting Cup
PRO(s):
   
   
   
ORCA Bowl
PRO(s):
   
   
   
May One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Star Rollins Bowl
PRO(s):
   
   
   
June One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Match Race Invitational
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Junior Sears Qualifier
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Kettenburg Regatta
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Jul One Design Weekend
PRO(s):
   
   
   
Dutch Shoe Marathon
PRO(s):