SDYC Events
Regatta Info

Hot Rum Series I

DATE & TIME:
Saturday, November 9, 2013

LOCATION:
San Diego Bay

EVENT DETAILS:

The 2013 Hot Rum Series will be held on 3 Saturdays this Fall (November 9, 23 and December 7th). The Notice of Race and Online Registration are available online. Sign up today! Your entry enters you in all 3 Saturday races.

 


ENTRY LIST (updated 11/11/13)
SKIPPER BOAT TYPE RATING
Tom Holthus Bad Pak STP65 -135
Lorenzo Berho Peligroso Kernan 70 -105
Victor Wild Bud TP52 -87
Lindy Thomas Condor Sled -87
Ernie Pennell Cazador TP52 -72
Dennis Conner Stars & Stripes Sloop -72
Jay Steinbeck Margaritaville Andrews 52 -63
Alec Oberschmidt Staghound RP 50 -51
Brian Ganz Hobbledehoy Inter 20 -40
Dennis Pennell Blue Blazes RP 50 -36
Chris Hemans Varuna Rogers -33
Kjeld Hestehave Velos Custom Sloop -24
Chad & Kerrie Downey Elixir N/M 50 -21
Tim Fuller Resolute J/125 -6
Viggo Torbensen Timeshaver J/125 -6
James Madden Stark Raving Mad IV J/125 -6
Mark Surber Derivative J/125 -6
Jeff Brauch Crash Aerodyne 43 6
Ron Coalson Frenchbred Beneteau First 44.7 18
Brad Alberts El Sueno Beneteau F47.7 18
Drew Belk Precepts II Beneteau First 40 21
Tim & Karen Batcher Eclipse CM-1200 21
Bob Lang Rush Hour Trimaran 21
Geoff Longenecker Nemesis Melges 30 27
Don Whelan Corsair Trimaran 33
Seth Hall Marisol J/124 39
Tom Barker Good Call J/124 39
John Laun caper J/120 42
Rudolph Hasl Hasl Free J/120 42
Mike Hatch J Almighty J/120 42
Steve Harris TamaJama J/120 42
Chuck Nichols CC Rider J/120 42
Peter Zarcades Meltemi J/120 42
Scot Tempesta MHK Flying Tiger 42
David Cloyd Lady Max Beneteau 47 45
Paul & Julie McPherson Niuhi Flying Tiger 48
John Harrop Justice Flying Tiger 48
Robert Wilson NastyR Flying Tiger 48
Timothy Chin Abacus Flying Tiger 48
Neil Senturia Occam's Razor Flying Tiger 48
David Tarson Excalibur Beneteau 40.7 54
Mark Stratton Lugano Beneteau 40.7 54
Rick Day Audacious Beneteau 40.7 54
Warren Gross Silhouette Beneteau 40.7 54
Dick Hohol Blue Agave Beneteau 40.7 54
Cliff Thompson Super Gnat Beneteau 40.7 54
Mike & Carol Honeysett Wiki Wiki Beneteau 40.7 54
James Kirkpatrick Expression Session Modified Express 54
Richard Reineman Branta 10 meter 54
Steve Carter Geronimo J/109 60
Daylen Teren Great Balls of Fire J/109 60
James Wert Soffio Di Dio Hobie Magic 25 60
Larry Schmitz Sugar Sue Andrews 39.6 63
Drew Niedringhaus Houn Dawg Serendipity 43 66
Brad Ruetenik Shaw 650 Shaw 650 66
Larry Emerson Shaka Schock 35 69
Steve Worcester Backdraft J/35 72
Herb Zoehrer Z-Force J/35 72
Christopher Bennett Maleficent Beneteau First 42s7 72
Lawrence Andrews Escudero Columbia 30 72
E. & S. Shampain / Robert Plant Still Crazy Hobie 33 72
Joe Markee Ohana Swede 55 72
Max Phelps Windswept Swan 73
Andy Marcus Rowdy Rodgers 39M 81
Mike Whittemore Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 81
Ted Butterfield Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 81
Robert 'Bo' Kopaniasz Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 81
Steven Dente Vivace Beneteau First 36.7 81
Jerry Twomey Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 81
RG Head Carole's Fandango Beneteau 36.7 81
Plamen Yanakiev PY Hobie 33 81
Ed Sanford Creative J/105 84
Dennis Case Wings J/105 84
Steve & Lucy Howell Blink! J/105 84
DagFish Viggen J/105 84
Larry Boline JetStream J/105 84
Michael O'Connell Speedplay J/105 84
Dave Cheresh Troublemaker J/105 84
Sean O'Keefe DeColores2 J/105 84
Ray Pope Waterworks Soverel 33 84
Chris Calkins Sabrina Calkins 50 85
Dan Harlan Alley Cat Dencho 30 87
Don Fulton Babe Soverel 34 87
David Koos Second Wind Columbia 50 90
Andrew Picel USA 101 Flying Tiger 7.5 90
Charles Lewis FT7.5 Flying Tiger 7.5 90
Stephen Cavanagh Sunwing Flying Tiger 7.5 90
Kyle Hirsh 103 Flying Tiger 7.5 90
Tom Reilly Jaswinder J/100 90
Paul Scott V110 Viper 640 90
Michael Johnston Cheap Thrills Olson 30 96
Keith Ericson Oly Olson 30 96
Dan Gribble Go-Rilla J/70 102
Karl Pomeroy Zero to 60 J/70 102
Jeff Brown J/70 J/70 102
Dave Vieregg Soggy Dollar J/70 102
Scott Grealish SG J/70 102
Hugh Bennett Cheetah Cub J/70 102
Mark Mallaby Boomerang Capri 30 105
Mark Thaidigsman Heart of Gold Capri 30 105
Van Hughes Paladin Olson 34 108
Matt Hurlimann Firebolt J/80 108
Les Linkogle Briar Rose Bavaria 113
Molly Cadranell Ace R-Boat 114
Robb Walker / Rowena Carlson Nozomi Cal 40 117
Steve Mollering Dirty Girl Etchells 117
Greg Stewart Sprig 6 meter 120
George & Paul Saunders Spellbinder Santana 35 120
Sal Ortiz Schock N Awe Santana 35 120
William Posner Blind Squirrel Santana 30 120
Carolyn & Sandra Sherman Sea Maiden Ericson MK III 120
Don Laverty Distraction Olson 911s 120
Randy Ames Liberty Sloop 123
Mark Butler Bligh's Spirit Cal 36M 126
Michael & Kathy Roach Poco Loco Beneteau 35s5 129
John Dodge Vikktoreus Beneteau 129
David Cattle Blackadder J/27 129
Michael Niggli Barbara Anne Beneteau Oceanis 135
Jeffrey Woods Spitfire Ketch 135
Robert Noe Mad Hatter J/30 138
Sean Parker B-Bark Bay B-25 138
Jim Oberg Old MacDonald Star 138
William Stout Uno Peterson 141
David Gardner Blue Chip II PC 144
Dennis Allen Water Wagon PC 144
David Basham Cimarron Ericson 35-2 150
Tom Fisic Waggish Ranger 33 150
Joe Saad Fiasco II Cal 9.2 165
John Voigt ZigZag C&C 168
Kevin McCarthy Shut Up and Drive Merit 25 170
Ben Nieting Carolina J/24 174
Mark Clements Brigadoon J/24 174
William Mason Bronco Pearson 30 180
John Buser Rendezvous Kettenburg 50 180
David Baer Casamar Catalina 30 198