SDYC Events
Regatta Info

Hot Rum Series

DATE & TIME:
Saturday, December 1, 2012

LOCATION:
SD Bay and Ocean

EVENT DETAILS:

 

 

Entry List (updated 11/28/12)
OWNER BOAT NAME BOAT TYPE CLUB
Greg Stewart Sprig 6 meter SDYC
Rich Reineman Branta 10 meter SDYC
John Cappetta Gratitude Alerion 33 SDYC
Per Peterson Alchemy Andrews 68 OYC
Jim Partridge Rapid Transit Antrim 49 LAYC
Sean Parker BB B Boats B25 SDYC
Dennis Allen Allen Wench BB 10 SDYC
Michael Niggli Barbara Anne Beneteau Oceanis 361 SDYC
John Dodge Vikktoreus Beneteau 35s5 SDYC
Michael & Kathy Roach Poco Loco Beneteau 35s5 SWYC
Drew Belk Precepts Beneteau 36.7 CRA
Mike Whittemore Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 CorYC
Robert 'Bo' Kopaniasz Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 SDYC
Ted Butterfield Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 SWYC
Scott Owen Vitesse Beneteau First 40 SDYC
Rick Day Audacious Beneteau First 40.7 SDYC
Cliff Thompson Super Gnat Beneteau 40.7 SDYC
Mike Honeysett Wiki Wiki Beneteau 40.7 SDYC
Mark Stratton Lugano Beneteau 40.7 SBYR
David Tarson Excalibur Beneteau 40.7 SGYC
Wright / Dorgan French Toast Beneteau 40.7 SDYC
Christopher Bennett Maleficent Beneteau First 42s7 CRA
Ron & Bev Coalson French Bred Beneteau First 44.7 CRA / CYC
David Cloyd Lady Max Beneteau 47.7 SDYC
Brad Alberts El Sueno Beneteau F47.7 CRA / SWYC
Michael Collins Marilee7473 Beneteau 473 SDSPS
John Voigt ZigZag C&C SDYC
Paul Farrell Spin Dr C&C 34 CRA
Joe Saad Fiasco II Cal 9.2 CRA
Mark Butler Bligh's Spirit Cal 36m SDYC
Carlson / Walker Nozomi Cal 40 SDYC
Mark Mallaby Boomerang Capri 30 CRA
Mark Thaidigsman Heart of Gold Capri 30 NYCSD
Charles Rogers SDYC Catalina 27 SDYC
Rich Chambers Bonair Catalina 27T SDCatA / CRA
David Baer Casamar Catalina 30 SWYC
Tim & Karen Batcher Eclipse CM-1200 SWYC
Dave Kettenhofen Mi Sueno Columbia 50 CorYC
David Koos Second Wind Columbia 50 PLYC
Bob Lang Rush Hour Corsair F-28R CRA
Peter Lucas Flexible Flyer Corsair Trimaran CRA
Kjeld Hestehave Velos Custom Sloop SDYC
Dan Harlan Allie Cat Dencho 30 SDYC
David Basham Cimarron Ericson 35-2 CRA
Carolyn & Sandra Sherman Sea Maiden Ericson 35 Mk III SWYC
Dan Aeling Endurance, aka Tusk Etchells SDYC
Wes Huston Woolly Bully Farr 40 KHYC
Dennis Conner Stars & Stripes Farr 60 SDYC
John Harrop Justice Flying Tiger SDYC
Robert Wilson BNastyR Flying Tiger CorYC
Scot Tempesta Anarchy Flying Tiger SDYC
Paul & Julie McPherson Niuhi Flying Tiger SDYC
Neil Senturia Occam's Razor Flying Tiger SDYC
Tim Chin Abacus Flying Tiger SGYC
Steve Pardue Sunwing FT 7.5M CCYC
Andrew Picel USA 101 FT 7.5 CRA
Tom Hirch FT Racing FT 7.5 Hawaii YC
Shampain / Plant Still Crazy Hobie 33 SDYC
Lynn Hanna Stars & Stripes USA 11 IACC CRA
Tom Reilly Jaswinder J/100 SDYC
Boline / Kyle JetStream J/105 SDYC
Dennis & Sharon Case Wings J/105 SDYC
DagFish Viggen J/105 SDYC
Ed Sanford Creative J/105 SDYC
Rick Goebel Sanity J/105 SDYC
O'Connell / Majernik Speedplay J/105 SDYC
Dave Cheresh Troublemaker J/105 SDYC
Dave Vieregg Triple Play J/105 SDYC
Sean O'Keefe DeColores J/105 CNVDB
Steve Howell Blink! J/105 SDYC
Rex Butler JD J/109 SDYC
Daylen Teren Great Balls of Fire J/109 CRA
Pitkin / Carter / Bush Geronimo J/109 CRA
John Laun caper J/120 SDYC
Steve Harris TamaJama J/120 SDYC
Mike Hatch J Almighty J/120 SDYC
Peter Zarcades Meltemi J/120 SDYC
Chuck Nichols CC Rider J/120 SDYC
Rudy Hasl Hasl Free J/120 SDYC
Seth Hall Marisol J/124 CRA
Tom Barker Good Call J/124 CRA
Tim Fuller Resolute J/125 SDYC
Viggo Torbensen Timeshaver J/125 DPYC
James Madden Stark Raving Mad J/125 SDYC
Shala Lawrence Good One J/22 SDYC
Jeremy Miller Irie J/24 CRA
Mark Clements Brigadoon J/24 CVYC
David Cattle Blackadder J/27 CRA
Herb Zoehrer Z Force J/35 CorYC
Hugh Bennett #31 J/70 SDYC
North J/70 North J/70 SDYC
Quantum J/70 Quantum J/70 SDYC
Ullman J/70 Ullman J/70 SDYC
Brown / Hurlimann Firebolt J/80 CRA
Lorenzo Berho Peligroso Kernan 68 SDYC
Julie & Gary Mitchell Quick Meteor Laser 28 SDYC
James Kirkpatrick Expression Session Modified Express 37 CRA
Yutaka Kobayashi Karen N/M 36 DaySailor SDYC
Chad & Kerrie Downey Elixir Nelson Marek 50 CalYC
William Posner Oly Olson CRA
Van Hughes Paladin Olson CCYC
Craig Williams Uproarious Olson 40 SGYC / CRA
William Mason Bronco Pearson 30 NYCSD
Steve Gustafson Jade PC SDYC
Bob & Molly Cadranell Ace R-Boat SDYC
Roy Mumma Bolero Ranger SDYC
Ralph Godkin Time Out Ranger CRA
Tom Fisic Waggish Ranger SWYC
Cheyney / Marcus Rowdy Rodgers 39MM SDYC
Dennis Pennell Blue Blazes R/P 50 SDYC
Alec Oberschmidt Staghound R/P 50 SWYC
Chris Slagerman Valkyrie Santa Cruz 70 CalYC
Curt Snyder K.I.S.S. Santana 25 NYCSD / CRA
George Saunders Spellbinder Santana 35 SDYC
Sal Ortiz Schock N Awe Santana 35 CRA
Larry Emerson Shaka Schock 35 CRA
Drew Niedringhaus Houn Dawg Serendipity 43 SGYC
Lindy Thomas Condor Sled SDYC
James Wert Twister Sloop OYC
Mollering / Rogers SuperFly Sloop SDYC
Don Fulton Babe Soveral 33 SDYC
Ray Pope Waterworks Soveral 33 CRA
Fred Hawes Finnesse Swan 44 CorYC
Tom Holthus Bad Pak STP65 SDYC
Ernie Pennell Cazador TP 52 SDYC
Victor Wild Bud TP 52 SDYC