DATE | EVENT | DOCS | ENTRY | RESULTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
january | |||||
Jan 6 - 7 |
PCISA 3/5 Rose Bowl Regatta USSCLB |
Register | |||
Jan 13 |
SCYYRA Shadden Series 3/4 SDYC |
NOR SI |
Register |
Results |
|
Jan 14 - 15 |
SCYA Harold Adams Team Race Classic La Playa |
Notice of Race Sailing Instructions |
Register |
Results & Rotations |
|
Jan 14 |
SDAYC Junior Board Installation Dinner & Luff-In Series Awards SWYC |
Register | |||
Jan 20 - 21 |
January HPYS ILCA 4/6 Clinic SDYC |
Register | |||
Jan 20 - 21 |
Junior Sabot Invitational SCYYRA North Series 3/4 ABYC |
Register |
Results |
||
Jan 20 |
SCYYRA Meeting ABYC |
||||
Jan 27 - 28 |
PCISA SoCal #4 ABYC |
||||
Jan 27 - 28 |
SCYYRA Perry Series 3/4 USSCLB |
NOR |
Register | ||
february | |||||
Feb 1 - 4 |
ILCA Mid-Winters East St. Pete, FL |
NOR |
Register |
Results |
|
Feb 10 - 11 |
SDAYC Luff-In Regatta 1/4 SDYC |
NOR SI |
Register |
Results |
|
Feb 10 - 11 |
February HPYS 29er Clinic SDYC |
Register | |||
Feb 17 - 19 |
C420 Midwinters East Championship Jensen Beach, FL |
||||
Feb 24 - 25 |
PCISA Golden Bear Treasure Island |
||||
Feb 27 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #1 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
march | |||||
Mar 1 - 3 |
SODA Youth Match Racing Clinic with Dave Perry SDYC |
Event Flyer Participation Details Damage Deposit Form |
Register | ||
Mar 2 - 3 |
SCYYRA Shadden Series 4/4 & Manning Regatta ABYC |
NOR |
Register |
Results |
|
Mar 5 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #2 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
Mar 6 - 20 |
SDYC Members Only Summer Program Registration |
Clubspot Account & Registration Instructions |
|||
Mar 9 - 10 |
SCYYRA North Series 4/4 & NHYC Spring Gold Cup NHYC |
NOR |
Register |
Results |
|
Mar 9 - 10 |
PCISA Gaucho SBYC |
||||
Mar 16 - 18 |
CISA Clinic ABYC |
Towing Volunteer & Assignment Sheet |
Register | ||
Mar 16 - 17 |
PCISA SoCal #5 SWYC |
||||
Mar 16 - 17 |
Earl Elms Regatta MBYC |
Towing Volunteer & Assignment Sheet NOR |
Register |
Results |
|
Mar 20 |
Public Summer Sailing Registration Opens |
||||
Mar 21 - 24 |
29er Midwinters West & Hamlin #3 ABYC |
NOR Towing Volunteer & Assignment Sheet |
Register |
Results |
|
Mar 21 - 24 |
ODP/ILCA Midwinters West & Ullman/Frost #3 ABYC |
NOR |
Results |
||
Mar 22 - 24 |
SODA Youth Match Racing Clinic LBYC |
Clinic Flyer |
Register | ||
Mar 22 - 24 |
Spring Dinghy Regatta CYC & SDYC |
Sailing Instructions Notice of Race |
Register |
Results |
|
Mar 26 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #3 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
Mar 30 |
SCYYRA Meeting SDYC |
||||
april | |||||
Apr 4 - 5 |
Spring Break C420 Race Team Clinic SDYC - Coronado Roads |
Notice Board |
Register | ||
Apr 6 - 7 |
SCYYRA Perry Series 4/4 SDYC |
NOR |
Register |
Results |
|
Apr 9 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #4 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
Apr 13 |
SDAYC Singlehanded Luff-In Regatta 2/4 MBYC |
Towing Volunteers & Assignments |
Register |
Results |
|
Apr 13 - 14 |
PCISA Team Race PCC’s / Baker Elims BCYC |
||||
Apr 14 |
SDAYC Doublehanded Luff-In 2/4 MBYC |
Towing Volunteers & Assignments |
Register |
Results |
|
Apr 16 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #5 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
Apr 20 |
April HPYS 29er Opening Day Clinic SDYC |
Register | |||
Apr 21 |
Opening Day Jr Boat Inspection SDYC |
Register | |||
Apr 23 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #6 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
Apr 27 - 28 |
Silver Pacific Coast Championship Encinal YC |
||||
Apr 30 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #7 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
may | |||||
May 4 - 5 |
PCISA Gold PCC’s - Mallory Qualifier MBYC |
||||
May 7 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #8 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
May 11 - 12 |
May HPYS 29er Clinic SDYC |
Register | |||
May 14 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #9 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
May 17 - 19 |
ISSA Baker High School Nationals Oak Harbor, WA (Whidby Island) |
||||
May 18 - 19 |
Santa Barbara Spring Dinghy Regatta, SCYYRA Ullman/Frost & Hamlin #4 SBYC |
NOR Entry List |
Register |
Results |
|
May 18 - 19 |
ILCA Pacific Coast Championship StFYC |
||||
May 21 |
Spring La Playa Scrimmage Series #10 La Playa |
Register |
Results |
||
May 25 - 26 |
Memorial Day Regatta ABYC |
||||
june | |||||
Jun 1 - 2 |
ISSA Mallory Cup High School Nationals Charleston, SC |
||||
Jun 7 - 9 |
Dickson Cup - Jr. Match Race LBYC |
||||
Jun 8 - 9 |
June HPYS 29er Clinic SDYC |
Register | |||
Jun 14 - 16 |
June HPYS ILCA Clinic SDYC |
Vela LA Charter Boats |
Register | ||
Jun 18 |
Area J US Sailing Sears Triplehanded Qualifier SDYC |
||||
Jun 22 - 25 |
US Sailing Youth Champs Bristol, RI |
||||
Jun 22 - 23 |
Summer Gold Cup NHYC |
||||
Jun 23 |
Buffalo Beach Bash Sail Wash Lawn |
T-Shirt Voting T-Shirt Standings |
|||
Jun 26 - 30 |
US Youth Match Racing Championships / Rose Cup |
||||
Jun 27 - 1 |
US Junior Women's Championship: Ida Lewis & Leiter Cup Bristol, RI |
||||
Jun 29 - 30 |
San Diego Olympic Classes Regatta Coronado Roads |
Coach/Support Registration Form Notice of Race |
Register | ||
july | |||||
Jul 8 |
SCYYRA ZOOM Meeting Zoom Online |
||||
Jul 8 |
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 1/3 LBYC |
||||
Jul 10 |
Sabot II North LIYC |
||||
Jul 11 |
Sabot II South SDYC |
||||
Jul 12 - 14 |
Junior Olympics MBYC |
||||
Jul 13 - 20 |
World Sailing Youth World Championships Lake Garda, IT |
||||
Jul 13 - 15 |
C420 Women’s North American Championship PYSF |
Register |
Results |
||
Jul 15 |
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 2/3 NHYC |
||||
Jul 17 |
Sabot II Invitational Championship MBYC |
||||
Jul 17 - 20 |
C420 North American Championship PYSF |
Register |
Results |
||
Jul 18 - 21 |
Olympic Classes Regatta - Long Beach ABYC |
||||
Jul 19 |
Dutch Shoe Marathon San Diego Bay |
||||
Jul 22 |
Sabot Measurements SDYC |
||||
Jul 22 |
SCYYRA Dick Sweet Team Race Series 3/3 La Playa |
||||
Jul 22 - 27 |
Governor’s Cup - Youth Match Race BYC |
||||
Jul 23 - 25 |
SDAYC Sabot Nationals Prep Clinic SDYC |
||||
Jul 23 - 25 |
29er National Championship Coronado YC |
NOR |
Register |
Results |
|
Jul 25 - 28 |
CFJ National Championship TBD |
||||
Jul 29 - 1 |
INSA Junior Sabot National Championship SDYC |
Hilton Discount Reservations |
|||
august | |||||
Aug 5 - 7 |
C420 US National Championship LEHYC - Beach Haven, NJ |
||||
Aug 5 - 8 |
CHUBB US Youth Triplehanded Championship for the Sears Cup SDYC |
||||
Aug 9 - 11 |
ILCA National Championship BYC |
||||
Aug 17 - 18 |
Summer Match Cup BYC |
||||
Aug 24 - 25 |
August HPYS 29er Clinic SDYC |
||||
Aug 31 - 1 |
Labor Day Regatta / Ullman Frost #1 ABYC |
||||
september | |||||
Sep 7 - 8 |
SCYYRA Shadden Series 1/4 & Fall Gold Cup NHYC |
||||
Sep 7 - 8 |
September HPYS ILCA Clinic SDYC |
||||
Sep 7 |
SCYYRA Meeting NHYC |
||||
Sep 14 |
PCISA SoCal #1 NHYC |
||||
Sep 14 - 15 |
SCYYRA Perry Series 1/4 CBYC |
||||
Sep 21 - 22 |
PCISA Cressy Elims TBD |
||||
Sep 21 - 22 |
Junior Invitational & Hamlin 1/4 & North 1/4 SDYC |
||||
Sep 28 - 29 |
PCISA Keelboat Qualifier SDYC |
||||
october | |||||
Oct 5 - 6 |
October HPYS 29er Clinic SDYC |
||||
Oct 5 - 6 |
SDAYC Luff-In Regatta 3/4 SWYC |
||||
Oct 6 |
SCYYRA Junior Sailing Team Applications Due SCYYRA |
||||
Oct 6 |
SCYYRA Shadden Series 2/4 CalYC |
||||
Oct 12 - 13 |
PCISA 1/5 Sea Otter MPYC |
||||
Oct 19 |
PCISA Girls Invitational MBYC |
||||
Oct 26 |
PCISA SoCal #2 BCYC |
||||
Oct 26 - 27 |
ISSA Singlehanded National Championship (Cressy) TBD |
||||
november | |||||
Nov 2 - 3 |
Jr. Commodore’s Regatta & North Series 2/4 & SDAYC Laser Champs & Ullman/Frost 2/4 MBYC |
||||
Nov 2 - 3 |
November HPYS 29er Clinic SDYC |
||||
Nov 2 |
SCYYRA Meeting MBYC |
||||
Nov 9 - 10 |
PCISA 2/5 Anteater Regatta NHYC |
||||
Nov 16 - 17 |
SDAYC Luff-In Regatta 4/4 CorYC |
||||
Nov 23 - 24 |
Turkey Day Regatta & SCYYRA Hamlin 2/4 & 29er PCC #5 ABYC |
||||
Nov 30 - 1 |
Winter Match Cup BYC |
||||
december | |||||
Dec 6 |
SDYC Junior Trophy Dinner Dining Room |
||||
Dec 7 - 8 |
SCYYRA Winter Clinic USSCLB |
||||
Dec 8 |
Annual Children's Christmas Party Jessop Room / Dining Room |
||||
Dec 14 - 15 |
December HPYS 29er Clinic SDYC |
||||
Dec 14 - 15 |
SCYYRA Perry Series 2/4 CorYC |
||||
Dec 15 |
PCISA SoCal #3 MBYC |
||||
Dec 21 |
Family Fun Regatta La Playa |
||||
Dec 26 - 30 |
Orange Bowl Regatta Coral Reef YC |
||||
Dec 27 - 30 |
Open Orange Bowl CGSC, Miami |